Wednesday 30 December

DIGITAL CINEMA
10:00 ELEMENTS +10 (Short Films)
CINEMA REX by Mayan Engelman, Eliran Peled (Israel, 2020, 7’46’’)
DON’T BE A PUSSY by Jakub Jirásek (Czech Republic, 2019, 20’)
THE LITTLE THINGS by Emiliano Galigani (Italy, 2019, 15’)
ME, MY GERMS AND JAMES by Anastasia Vorotniuk (UK, 2019, 16’12’’)
REPLACEMENT by Mojtaba Tahal, Jalal Mahdavi (Iran, 2020, 15’33’’)
UMBRELLA by Helena Hilario, Mario Pece (Brazil, 2019, 8’)

15:30 ELEMENTS +6 (Short Films)
BLACK & WHITE by Jesús Pérez, Gerd Gockell (Switzerland, 2020, 5’30’’)
CRACKS IN THE PAVEMENT by Nicolas Conte (Argentina, 2019, 8’51’’)
ODD DOG by Keika Lee (USA, 2019, 4’30’’)
OSSIGENO by Beatrice Sancinelli (Italy, 2019, 6’45’’)
TIDY TOWN by Dana Alink (Netherlands, 2020, 6’48’’)
THIS SIDE, OTHER SIDE by Lida Fazli (Iran, 2019, 8’51’’)
UMBRELLAS by Jose Prats, Alvaro Robles (France, 2020, 9’40’’)

18:00 ELEMENTS +3 (Short Films - group 3)
BLANKET by Marina Moshkova (Russia, 2020, 5’36’’)
BUTTERFLY by Noel Clarke (UK, 2019, 10’)
THE TOMTEN AND THE FOX by Yaprak Morali, Are Austnes (Norway, 2019, 8’34’’)
THE WITCH & THE BABY by Evgenia Golubeva (Russia, 2020, 4’45’’)
19:00 PARENTAL EXPERIENCE (Short Films)
BUONGIORNISSIMO! by Leopoldo Medugno (Italy, 2020, 18’)
FAME by Giuseppe Alessio Nuzzo (Italy, 2019, 13’)
JUST FOR THE RECORD by Vojin Vasovic (Serbia, 2019, 7’)
MATILDA AND THE SPARE HEAD by Ignas Meilūnas (Lithuania, 2020, 13’09’’)
NESTLING by Marat Valerievich Narimanov (Russia, 2020, 6’35’’)
THE PLAY by Alessandro Haber (Italy, 2020, 12’05’’)
THUNDERBOLTS AND LIGHTENING STRIKES by Daniele Lince (Italy, 2019, 6’6’’)
UNDER PRESSURE by Vasil Bogdanov (Bulgaria, 2020, 6’)
THE WHITE WALL by Andrea Brusa, Marco Scotuzzi (Italy, 2019, 14’57’’)

 

GIFFONILIVE.IT
16:30 WEB SHOW
TALK TIME
with FICARRA E PICONE
(live discussion with the Giffoni Winter Edition talents)
17:30 IMPROV-LIVE
(aspiring actors perform an impromptu performance, directed by the voiceover of a mysterious director)
  OPEN MIC
(space dedicated to interaction with viewers who can ask questions, make statements, propose ideas, request activities...)
  CHIAMATA ALLE ARTI
(we find new creative talents. This appointment is the ideal opportunity for musicians, writers, actors, designers, creatives of all kinds to share their passions, dreams and aspirations with the Giffoni family)
18:00 SPCIAL EVENT
Super! presents
TALENT REVERSE
The new TV format co-prodoced by Mondo TV and House of Talent
With the participation of NOA PLANAS, SWAMI CAPUTO, VALENTINA BIVONA, GIORGIO SOLFRIZZI and FEDERICO MANCOSU
18:45 WEB SHOW
GIFFONI RELOAD

(zoom call with young people connected from all over Italy to relive, through videos, the magical moments of Giffoni and tell their own experience)

 

VIVOGIFFONI.IT
15:00 VIVO GIFFONI - AT THE THEATER WITH MOM AND DAD
COMPAGNIA LA LUNA NEL LETTO (Ruvo di Puglia) – Cinema Paradiso
Event reserved to the Elements +10 jurors only

18:30 VIVO GIFFONI - STREE ARTIST ON WEB
Special Event
NICOLA PESARESI (Perugia) – Connessioni puPazze (ventriloquist)
For all

19:00 VIVO GIFFONI - STREET ARTIST ON WEB
GIORGIO FERRAIOLO (Salerno) – Puppets
“Pulcinella in… una Notte in Cantina!”
“Pulcinella nella Ballata con gli Spiriti”
For all
21:00 VIVO GIFFONI - GIFFONI MUSIC CONCEPT
MAX PEZZALI
Moderator FILIPPO FERRARI

Last modified on Saturday, 26 December 2020 09:28