Thursday 18 July

SALA LUMIÈRE
From 15:00 "TOY STORY" MARATHON
(Italian Version - free entrance up to capacity)
TOY STORY by John Lasseter (USA, 1995, 80’)
TOY STORY 2 by Ash Brannon, John Lasseter (USA, 1999, 92’)
TOY STORY 3 by Lee Unkrich (USA, 2010, 109’)
TOY STORY 4 by Josh Cooley (USA, 2019, 100’)

  

SALA BLU - GRIMALDI LINES (GMV)
From 15:00 "MOON LANDING" MARATHON
(Original Version with Italian subtitles - free entrance up to capacity)
A TRIP TO THE MOON by Geoges Melies (USA/Hong Kong, 1902, 13’)
2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY by Stanley Kubrick (USA, 1968, 149’)
APOLLO 13 by Ron Howard (USA, 1995, 140’)
GRAVITY by Alfonso Cuaron (USA, 2013, 91’)
FIRST MAN by Damien Chazelle (USA, 2018, 141’)

  

SALA ALBERTO SORDI
10:00/21:00 SCHOOLMOVIE
Short Flms made by students - Project created by Enza Ruggiero and produced by Marketing&Consulting

 

SALA LUMIÈRE
10:00/13:00 SCHOOLMOVIE
Short Flms made by students - Project created by Enza Ruggiero and produced by Marketing&Consulting

 

CITTADELLA DEL CINEMA
20:00 “Giffoni for Future” Walk

 

* RESERVATIONS PREMIERES/SPECIAL EVENTS
Where indicated in the online programme please click on the button/link to reserve tickets with the indicated date.
In the home of the selected event click on the green button “REGISTER”.
Choose if you want to reserve 1 or 2 seats (it is not possible to request more than 2 tickets per registration)
Then click on "ORDER”.
Fill in the requested information (name, surname, email address).
If it is your first access on Eventbrite you need to create an account and select a password. Otherwise select “Access from your account”.
You may use your account for all future reservations.
Once you have filled in all the fields requested for the ticket reservation click on “Registration Complete”. The tickets have been ordered!
Check your inbox, you will receive confirmation of your order.
You may now print your tickets (or show the pdf from your smartphone) and go to the theatre entrance (make sure you arrive at least 20 minutes prior to the beginning of the event otherwise the tickets will be invalidated and the seats will be made available to others).
For all the Premieres and Special Events a Rush Line will be set  (last minute line) and  access will be allowed subject to seating available.

THE JURY MEETS meetings are solely for jurors of the Generator sections (according to shifts) or Elements and press

All FILMS IN COMPETITION are in the original language with Italian subtitles except for +3 and +6 sections that has a live over-sound). Entrance to Elements and Generator screenings is free (subject to available seats) priority will be given to jurors, press and accredited audience

MASTERCLASS meetings at the Sala Verde and Antica Ramiera are for Masterclass jurors and press only

Entrance to PARENTAL EXPERIENCE and GEX DOC sections is free up to capacity, Elements +6 and +10, press and accreditation have priority

Entrance to BEAUTIFUL MINDS REVIEWMARATHONS and WINNER FILM SCREENINGS (July 27) is free up to capacity

 

Last modified on Thursday, 11 July 2019 03:08