Saturday 31 July

CITTADELLA DEL CINEMA
11:00 Visita ufficiale del Sottosegretario di Stato Ministero della Cultura – LUCIA BORGONZONI

 

SALA TRUFFAUT

18:00
LE GIURIE GENERATOR
INCONTRANO
PIERPAOLO SPOLLON
(Blu Carpet)
19:15 CERIMONIA PREMIAZIONI FILM VINCITORI
presenzia il Sottosegretario Lucia Borgonzoni

 

SALA ALBERTO SORDI

09:00
ELEMENTS +10 (CORTI)
BLACK SLIDE by Uri Lotan (Israel, 2021, 11’10’’)
KAOLIN by Corentin Lemetayer Le Brize (France, 2020, 22’19’’)
MILA by Cinzia Angelini (USA, 2021, 19’50’’)
NUMBER 10 by Florence Bamba (France, 2020, 13’42’’)
ONLY A CHILD by Simone Giampaolo (Switzerland, 2020, 6’)
ROBERTO by Carmen Córdoba González (Spain, 2020, 9’)
STOLEN KISSES by Lidi Toepoel (Netherlands, 2020, 14’)
a seguire: Votazioni Cortometraggi
12:00 Replica ELEMENTS +10 (CORTI)
a seguire: Votazioni Cortometraggi
17:00 ANTEPRIMA/PREMIERE
Netflix presenta
VIVO by Kirk DeMicco (USA, 2021, 103’)
(Versione italiana)
proiezione riservata ai giurati della sezione Elements +6 – NO PRENOTAZIONI PUBBLICO
22:30 VIVO GIFFONI
GIFFONI MUSIC CONCEPT
Ingresso riservato ai giurati previa prenotazione
Conduce Nicolò De Devitiis
NOEMI
VIITO

 

SALA LUMIÈRE

09:00
ELEMENTS +6 (CORTI)
ARJUN by Shivraj Waichal (India, 2020, 14’)
CITY PENGUIN by Florinda Frisardi (Germany, 2020, 10’19’’)
THE FLYMAN by Roopal Kewalya (India, 2021, 10’)
MIGRANTS by Hugo Caby, Antoine Dupriez, Aubin Kubiak, Lucas Lermytte, Zoé Devise (France, 2020, 8’22’’)
THE PIÑATA by Verónica Ramírez (Mexico, 2020, 13’24’’)
THE SCIENCE OF WISHES by Michelle Bado (Lebanon, 2021, 13’20’’)
SOUNDS BETWEEN THE CROWNS by Filip Diviak (Czech Republic, 2020, 14’32’’)
A STONE IN THE SHOE by Eric Montchaud (France, 2020, 11’28’’)
a seguire: Votazioni Cortometraggi
12:00 Replica ELEMENTS +6 (CORTI)
a seguire: Votazioni Cortometraggi
17:00 ANTEPRIMA/PREMIERE
Netflix presenta
VIVO by Kirk DeMicco (USA, 2021, 103’)
(Versione italiana)
proiezione riservata ai giurati della sezione Elements +6 – NO PRENOTAZIONI PUBBLICO

 

SALA GALILEO

09:15
PARENTAL EXPERIENCE (Cortometraggi)
END OF SEPTEMBER by Valentina Casadei (Italy, 2020, 14’59’’)
HAPPILY EVER AFTER by Domenico Croce (Italy, 2020, 11'38'')
HIGH SKY LOW LAND by Maria Eriksson Hecht (Sweden, 2021, 20’06’’)
MARIPOSA by Sandra Moser (Switzerland, 2020, 9’27’’)
TO THE LAST DROP by Simon Schnellmann (Germany, 2021, 5’46’’)
WHAT RESONATES IN SILENCE by Marine Blin (France, 2020, 8’02’’)
YES PEOPLE by Gísli Darri Halldórsson (Iceland, 2020, 8’35’’)
12:15 Replica PARENTAL EXPERIENCE (Cortometraggi)

 

SALA BLU
  GIFFONI IMPACT
(
Ingresso riservato agli iscritti)
10:00 BPER Banca con Pierpio Cerfogli (Vice Direttore Bper Banca) e Andrea Vico (Divulgatore scientifico)
14:45 Conferenza di chiusura del direttore Claudio Gubitosi
15:15 ERMETE REALACCI  e Padre ENZO FORTUNATO (Promotori del Manifesto di Assisi) -  Un’economia a misura d’uomo contro la pandemia e la crisi climatica – mille azioni per una nuova Italia
16:00 JORIT (street artist)
17:00 NOEMI

  

SALA COWORKING MULTIMEDIA
09.30/13.00 GIFFONI DREAM TEAM
Realizzazione Pitch
15.00/18.30 Presentazione Brief progettuali realizzati con partner Giffoni Dream Team

 

CITTADELLA DEL CINEMA - VIA ALDO MORO, SPAZIO ENI
11:30/13:45
15.00/19.45
Attività Laboratoriali

  

 

  

RESERVATIONS FOR GIFFONI MUSIC CONCEPT AND PREVIEWS/SPECIAL EVENTS
Access  to the Previews/Special Events open to the audience in Sala Truffaut are free of charge upon booking required on our website www.giffonifilmfestival.it. Seats are numbered.
Given the current anti-Covid regulations, some information required for booking is mandatory, otherwise it will not be possible to access the facilities. Please read carefully the instructions adn the times by which to show up to access, otherwise you will lose the acquired right.
THE JURY MEETSmeetings are solely for jurors of the Generator and Elements sections as scheduled.
All FILMS IN COMPETITIONare in the original language with Italian subtitles (with the exception of sections +3 and +6 for which the oversound will be carried out). Only jurors have access to the screenings. 
The meetings and activities of the IMPACT section are reserved for members and press.
Admission to the PARENTAL EXPERIENCE and GEX DOC films is reserved for parents in the Elements +6 and +10 sections.
The AWARDS CEREMONY will be streamed on our GIFFONILIVE.IT channel.

 

Last modified on Thursday, 29 July 2021 12:09