Friday 30 July

SALA TRUFFAUT

10:00
GENERATOR +16
THE WHITE FORTRESS by Igor Drljača (Canada/Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2021, 88’)
a seguire: Votazioni
14:30 GENERATOR +13
I DON’T WANNA DANCE by Flynn von Kleist (Netherlands, 2021, 89’)
a seguire: Votazioni
17:00 EVENTO SPECIALE +13
Amazon Prime Video e Notorious Pictures presentano
Le prime immagini del film ANNI DA CANE by Fabio Mollo (USA/Italy, 2021)
Il film sarà introdotto da FABIO MOLLOAURORA GIOVINAZZOMARTA LOSITO
18:00 LA GIURIA GENERATOR +13
INCONTRA
DENISE TANTUCCI – in collaborazione con COMIX

 

SALA ALBERTO SORDI

10:00
ELEMENTS +10
BIRTA by Bragi Thor Hinriksson (Iceland, 2021, 85’)
a seguire: Votazioni Lungometraggi
14:30 ELEMENTS +10
BIRTA by Bragi Thor Hinriksson (Iceland, 2021, 85’)
a seguire: Votazioni Lungometraggi
22:30 VIVO GIFFONI
GIFFONI MUSIC CONCEPT
Ingresso riservato ai giurati previa prenotazione
Conduce Nicolò De Devitiis
SOTTOTONO
ANDREA SANNINO

 

SALA LUMIÈRE

10:00
ELEMENTS +6
CHISTMAS IN THE JUNGLE by Jaak Kilmi (Estonia/Latvia, 2021, 90’)
a seguire: Votazioni Lungometraggi

14:30
ELEMENTS +6
CHISTMAS IN THE JUNGLE by Jaak Kilmi (Estonia/Latvia, 2021, 90’)
  Votazioni Lungometraggi
18:30 LA GIURIA GENERATOR +18
INCONTRA
EDOARDO DE ANGELIS
PINA TURCO 
(Blu Carpet)
19:30 GENERATOR +18
NINJABABY by Yngvild Sve Flikke (Norway, 2021, 103’)
a seguire: Votazioni Lungometraggi

 

SALA GALILEO

10:15
PARENTAL EXPERIENCE (Cortometraggi)
BAD SEEDS by Claude Cloutier (Canada, 2020, 6’22’’)
BUTTERFLY by Stephen de Villiers, Chloe Gardner (Australia, 2020, 13’)
FLOWING HOME by Sandra Desmazieres (France, 2020, 14’25’’)
THE INFINITE by Simone Massi (Italy, 2020, 2’)
JUST JOHNNY by Terry Loane (Ireland, 2021, 19’32’’)
THE RECYCLING MAN by Carlo Ballauri (Italy, 2020, 13’25’’)
SPACEBOY by Veerle De Wilde (Belgium, 2020, 22')
STICKER by Georgi M. Unkovski (Macedonia, 2020, 18’)
14:45 GEX DOC
EMPTY MAN by Davide Rome Meraviglia (Italy, 2021, 82’)
19:30 ELEMENTS +3
HAPPY BANANA by Reyhane Kavosh, Ali Raeis (Iran, 2020, 8’18’’)
MITCH-MATCH series #6 by Géza M. Tóth (Hungary, 2020, 2’12’’)
MONKEY DOMINO by Ulf Grenzer (Germany, 2021, 4’04’’)
SMILE by Jonas Forsman (Sweden, 2021, 6’50’’)
TWINKLE THE TOOTHFAIRY by Han Seoa (South Korea, 2021, 6’)
URSA – THE SONG OF THE NORTHERN LIGHTS by Natalia Malykhina (Norway, 2021, 10’20’’)
VALS&RUMBA by Laura Delgado, Eduardo Rodriguez (Spain, 2020, 6’02’’)
WARM STAR by Anna Kuzina (Russia, 2020, 4’29’’)
a seguire: Votazioni Cortometraggi

 

SALA BLU
  GIFFONI IMPACT
(
Ingresso riservato agli iscritti)
10:00 SAMMONTANA – Interviene Paolo Malvaldi (Direttore Marketing Sammontana SpA)
11:00 GRUPPO IREN con Gian Vittorio Armani (AD Gruppo Iren), Francesco Castellone (Head of Communications and External Relations Gruppo Iren)
12:00 GIFFONI ENTERTAINMENT
CONNESSIONI by Luca Apolito (Italy, 2021)
una produzione Giffoni Opportunity e Innovation Hub
a seguire: Visita ufficiale del Ministro dello Sviluppo Economico, GIANCARLO GIORGETTI  – “L’innovazione e la creatività come strumenti di crescita”
15:00 GIFFONI INNOVATION HUB si presenta ai ragazzi di  Giffoni Impact
16:30 Don LUIGI CIOTTI (Presidente Associazione “Libera”)
18:00 BIG FISH

 

BORGO MEDIEVALE DI TERRAVECCHIA: OSTELLO DELLA GIOVENTÙ
10.30 e 14:30 SEDICI MODI DI DIRE CIAO
Lab|Lovers Are Crazy, Autonarrazione

 

SALA STAMPA MULTIMEDIA VALLEY
15:00/20:00 GIFFONI VIDEO LIBRARY
(Postazioni video riservate agli accreditati)

 

SALA COWORKING MULTIMEDIA
09.30/13.00 GIFFONI DREAM TEAM
Working Session #17
15.00/18.30 Working Session #18

 

CITTADELLA DEL CINEMA - VIA ALDO MORO, SPAZIO ENI
11:30/13:45
15.00/19.45
Attività Laboratoriali

 

 

  

RESERVATIONS FOR GIFFONI MUSIC CONCEPT AND PREVIEWS/SPECIAL EVENTS
Access to the Previews/Special Events open to the audience in Sala Truffaut are free of charge upon booking required on our website www.giffonifilmfestival.it. Seats are numbered.
Given the current anti-Covid regulations, some information required for booking is mandatory, otherwise it will not be possible to access the facilities. Please read carefully the instructions adn the times by which to show up to access, otherwise you will lose the acquired right.
THE JURY MEETS” meetings are solely for jurors of the Generator and Elements sections as scheduled.
All FILMS IN COMPETITIONare in the original language with Italian subtitles (with the exception of sections +3 and +6 for which the oversound will be carried out). Only jurors have access to the screenings. 
The meetings and activities of the IMPACT section are reserved for members and press.
Admission to the PARENTAL EXPERIENCE and GEX DOC films is reserved for parents in the Elements +6 and +10 sections.
The AWARDS CEREMONY will be streamed on our GIFFONILIVE.IT channel.

 

Last modified on Tuesday, 27 July 2021 12:32