Thursday 29 July

SALA TRUFFAUT

10:00
GENERATOR +16
THE FAM by Fred Baillif (Switzerland, 2021, 110’)
a seguire: EVENTO SPECIALE +16
ISTRUZIONI ROMANTICHE PER DANZARE SENZA GRAVITA’ by Lucio Zannella (Italy, 2020, 14’)
Con la partecipazione dei BENEDETTA DE LUCALORENZO GIOVENGA
14:30 GENERATOR +13
BULADÓ by Eché Janga (Curaçao - Caribbean Island, 2020, 87’)
17:00 LA GIURIA GENERATOR +13
INCONTRA
ROCCO FASANO
(Blu Carpet)
19:00 ANTEPRIMA/PREMIERE
Warner Bros. Entertainment Italia presenta le prime immagini del film
THE SUICIDE SQUAD – MISSIONE SUICIDA by James Gunn (USA, 2021, 132’)
(Versione originale con sottotitoli in italiano)
proiezione riservata ai giurati delle sezioni Generator +16 – NO PRENOTAZIONI PUBBLICO
22:00 replica per il pubblico – prenotazione gratuita obbligatoria sul nostro sito www.giffonifilmfestival.it  dal 23 luglio - ore 17:00  *

 

SALA ALBERTO SORDI

10:00
ELEMENTS +10
NIGHT FOREST by Andre Hörmann (Germany, 2021, 92’)
14:30 ELEMENTS +10
NIGHT FOREST by Andre Hörmann (Germany, 2021, 92’)
22:30 VIVO GIFFONI
GIFFONI MUSIC CONCEPT
Ingresso riservato ai giurati previa prenotazione
Conduce Nicolò De Devitiis
COLAPESCE DIMARTINO
FOLCAST

 

SALA LUMIÈRE

10:00
ELEMENTS +6
DREAMS ARE LIKE WILD TIGERS by Lars Montag (Germany, 2021, 96’)

14:30
ELEMENTS +6
DREAMS ARE LIKE WILD TIGERS by Lars Montag (Germany, 2021, 96’)
18:30 LA GIURIA GENERATOR +18
INCONTRA
MATILDA LUTZ 
(Blu Carpet)
19:30 GENERATOR +18
COWBOYS by Anna Kerrigan (USA, 2020, 83’)

 

SALA GALILEO

10:15
PARENTAL EXPERIENCE
ATLAS by Niccolò Castelli (Italy, 2021, 90’)
(Versione italiana)
14:45 GEX DOC
FIRST WE EAT by Suzanne Crocker (Canada, 2020, 101’)
19:30 ELEMENTS +3
I’LL BE YOUR SIDE by Lee ju-I (South Korea, 2021, 5’40’’)
JUAN VIENTO by Carlos Farina (Argentina, 2020, 5’)
KIKI THE FEATHER by Julie Rembauville (France, 2020, 5’47’’)
KIKO AND THE ANIMALS by Yawen Zhen (France, 2020, 7’28’’)
LITTLE ROOMMATE by Simon Ott, Fabian Schaeublin, Hannes Oehen (Switzerland, 2021, 1’26’’)
PENGUIN AND WHALE by Ezequiel Torres, Pablo Roldán (Argentina, 2021, 2’40’’)
THE PRINCESS AND THE BANDIT by Mariya Sosnina, Mikhai Aldashin (Russia, 2020, 3’29’’)
THE SCARIEST ONE by Pavel Nikiforov (Russia, 2020, 8’)
TREASURE by Alexandre Manzanares, Guillaume Cosenza, Philipp Merten, Silvan Moutte-Roulet (France, 2020, 7’03’’)

 

SALA BLU
10:00 GIFFONI IMPACT
(
Ingresso riservato agli iscritti)
FRANCESCO BELLINA (fotograto)
11:00 MARCO DAMILANO  (Direttore di L’espresso)
12:00 RICCARDO NENCINI (Presidente Commissione Cultura Senato) – Gli interventi fondamentali nell’azione di ripartenza della Cultura
15:00 ALESSANDRO ZAN (Parlamentare)
16:00 SILVIO ORLANDO
17:00 Partecipazione di CARLO BORGOMEO, Presidente "Fondazione con il Sud" al progetto "SediciModiDiDireCiao", Fondazione con i Bambini e Giffoni Experience
18:00 COLAPESCE DIMARTINO

 

BORGO MEDIEVALE DI TERRAVECCHIA: OSTELLO DELLA GIOVENTÙ
10.30 e 14:30 SEDICI MODI DI DIRE CIAO
Lab|Lovers Are Crazy, Autonarrazione

 

SALA STAMPA MULTIMEDIA VALLEY
15:00/20:00 GIFFONI VIDEO LIBRARY
(Postazioni video riservate agli accreditati)

 

SALA COWORKING MULTIMEDIA
09.30/11.00 GIFFONI DREAM TEAM
Working Session #15
11.30/13.00 Panel “Social Impact”
15.00/18.30 Working Session #16

 

CITTADELLA DEL CINEMA - VIA ALDO MORO, SPAZIO ENI
11:30/13:45
15.00/19.45
Attività Laboratoriali

 

QUARTIERE BERLINGUER
17:00/22:00 GIOCHI
Karting in Piazza. Le regole della sicurezza ti salvano la vita. A cura dell’Automobile Club Italiano
(prenotazioni riservate ai giurati della sezione Elements +6)

 

 

  

RESERVATIONS FOR GIFFONI MUSIC CONCEPT AND PREVIEWS/SPECIAL EVENTS
Access to the Previews/Special Events open to the audience in Sala Truffaut are free of charge upon booking required on our website www.giffonifilmfestival.it. Seats are numbered.
Given the current anti-Covid regulations, some information required for booking is mandatory, otherwise it will not be possible to access the facilities. Please read carefully the instructions adn the times by which to show up to access, otherwise you will lose the acquired right.
THE JURY MEETS” meetings are solely for jurors of the Generator and Elements sections as scheduled.
All FILMS IN COMPETITIONare in the original language with Italian subtitles (with the exception of sections +3 and +6 for which the oversound will be carried out). Only jurors have access to the screenings. 
The meetings and activities of the IMPACT section are reserved for members and press.
Admission to the PARENTAL EXPERIENCE and GEX DOC films is reserved for parents in the Elements +6 and +10 sections.
The AWARDS CEREMONY will be streamed on our GIFFONILIVE.IT channel.

 

Last modified on Monday, 26 July 2021 19:43