Thursday July 27th
MULTIMEDIA VALLEY | |
10:30 | Visita Ufficiale del Prefetto VALERIO VALENTI e MARIA FORTE (Delegati Ministro dell’Interno) |
15:00 | Visita Ufficiale del Sottosegretario Ministero Beni Culturali LUCIA BORGONZONI |
SALA TRUFFAUT | |
10:00 | GENERATOR +16 ROCK.PAPER.GRENADE. by Iryna Tsilyk (Ukraine, 2022, 93’) |
a seguire: | Presentazione progetto “Parole che Disturbano” – Patrocinato da RAI per la Sostenibilità e Unicef Intervengono: ROMANA ANDO’ (sociologa dei processi culturali del Dipartimento Saras) – ARIANNA TERRINONI (dirigente medico del Policlinico Umberto I – Dr. SAMUELE BRIATORE |
14:30 | GENERATOR +13 BIG BOYS by Corey Sherman (USA, 2023, 88’) |
17:00 | THE JURY MEETS MATTEO PAOLILLO (Blu Carpet) |
18:00 | THE JURY MEETS LAURA ADRIANI (Blu Carpet) |
19:30 | PREMIERE The Walt Disney Company Italia presents HAUNTED MANSION by Justin Simien (USA, 2023, 122’) (Original Version with Italian subtitles) screening for Generator jurors only With the participation of TOMMASO CASSISSA |
22:00 | repeat screening - bookable by the general public - Reservations open on July 22 - at 17:30 * |
SALA ALBERTO SORDI | |
10:00 | ELEMENTS +10 THE LULUS by Yann Samuell (France, Luxembourg, 2022, 109’) |
followed by: | SPECIAL EVENT - ELEMENTS +10 DeAKids TV presents SUMMER LIMITED EDITION by Mario Vitale (Italy, 2023, serie TV) With the participation of ALESSIO PRATICO’ – NICOLE SORACE – ILENIA LAZZARIN – LUCA SETA – FRANCESCO MURA – MARIO VITALE |
followed by: | Voting (Feature Length Films) |
16:00 | SPECIAL EVENT - ELEMENTS +10 DeAKids TV presents SUMMER LIMITED EDITION by Mario Vitale (Italy, 2023, serie TV) With the participation of ALESSIO PRATICO’ – NICOLE SORACE – ILENIA LAZZARIN – LUCA SETA – FRANCESCO MURA – MARIO VITALE (Blu Carpet) |
17:00 | ELEMENTS +10 THE LULUS by Yann Samuell (France, Luxembourg, 2022, 109’) |
followed by: | Voting (Feature Length Films) |
SALA LUMIÈRE | |
10:00 | ELEMENTS +6 NEW TALES OF FRANZ by Johannes Schmid (Austria, 2023, 73’) |
followed by: | Voting (Feature Length Films) |
16:00 | ELEMENTS +6 NEW TALES OF FRANZ by Johannes Schmid (Austria, 2023, 73’) |
followed by: | Voting (Feature Length Films) |
19:30 | ELEMENTS +3 THE LITTLE RAT by Maddy Benson (USA, 2023, 2' 31'') THE MERRY-GO-ROUND by Augusto Schillaci (Argentina, 2022, 9' 37'') MOUSE HOUSE by Timon Leder (Slovenia, 2022, 8' 30'') OREN'S WAY by Keika Lee (USA, 2023, 16' 39'') PIRATE AND A CELLO by Andrei Sokolov (Russia, 2023, 14' 8'') POND by Lena von Döhren, Eva Rust (Switzerland, 2023, 8' 30'') |
SALA GALILEO | |
10:00 | GENERATOR +18 ELAHA by Milena Aboyan (Germany, 2023, 110’) |
16:00 | GEX DOC WHO AM I SMILING FOR? by Eeva Mägi (Estonia, 2023, 61’) Free entrance up to capacity, Elements +6 and +10 parents have priority |
SALA VERDE | |
10:00 | PARENTAL EXPERIENCE SALVATORE RUBBO (AD GESESA) - Tutela della risorsa idrica e del territorio |
followed by: | PIANO PIANO by Nicola Prosatore (Italy, 2022, 84’) (Italian version) Free entrance up to capacity, Elements +6 and +10 parents have priority |
15:30 |
WORKSHOP +18 ANDREA ROMEO(critico cinematografico, distributore I Wonder Pictures) |
16:30 | LUDOVICO CLEMENTE CPM Music Institute |
17:30 | LUCA BARBARESCHI (actor, director and producer) |
21:00 | REVIEW “SCRITTO E DIRETTO DA PIER PAOLO” UCCELLACCI E UCCELLINI by Pier Paolo Pasolini (Italy, 1966, 86’) (Italian version - Free entrance up to capacity) |
SALA BLU - IMPATTO GIOVANI | |
10:00 | GIFFONI IMPACT Ingresso riservato agli iscritti Agenzia Spaziale Italiana interviene MARIA VIRELLI |
11:00 | Si Va in scena: Storia di vita con Epilessia. Proiezione short film “FUORI DALL’ACQUA” con: LAURA TASSI (Presidente LICE), ORIANO MECARELLI (Past President LICE), NATHALIE FALSETTO (Specialty Care Medical Lead di Angelini Pharma), IVAN DI SCHIENA (Head of Patient Access and External Engagement Italy di UCB Pharma), ANGELA BEVILACQUA (regista), ANTONIO CIORFITO (attore protagonista) |
12:00 | FONDO ASILO MIGRAZIONE E INTEGRAZIONE Intervengono VALERIO VALENTI (Prefetto - Capo del dipartimento per le Libertà civili e l'Immigrazione Ministero dell’Interno) - MARIA FORTE (Prefetto - ViceCapo del dipartimento per le Libertà Civili e l'Immigrazione, Direttore Centrale per le politiche migratorie, Autorità Fondo Asilo Migrazione e Integrazione) |
15:00 | GIULIO CORRIVETTI (Direttore Dipartimento di Salute Mentale della ASL Salerno) |
followed by: | Saluti Istituzionali LUCIA BORGONZONI (Sottosegretario di Stato ai Beni Culturali) |
16:00 | MAURIZIO MOLINARI (Direttore de “La Repubblica”) |
17:00 | JOE BASTIANICH (Imprenditore, personaggio televisivo e cantante) |
18:00 | INCYTE con: ONOFRIO MASTANDREA (Associate Vice Presidente, General Manager Incyte Italia), ANDREA SGARAVATTI, PINO TORO (Presidente AIL), PINO TORO (Presidente Nazionale AIL) |
18:50 | LETE. FIJLKAM, LUIGI BUSÀ – (Karateka, Campione Olimpico Tokyo 2020) – MASSIMO VALLATI (Fondatore CALCIOSOCIALE) |
21:00 | REVIEW “WARNER 100” WHEN HARRY MET SALLY... by Rob Reiner (USA, 1989, 95’) (Italian version - Free entrance up to capacity) |
SALA COWORKING MULTIMEDIA | |
09:30/13:00 | GIFFONI DREAM TEAM Working Session |
12:00/13:00 | Mentorship: ROBERTO PARENTE |
15:00/16:00 | Mentorship: CHRISTIAN RICHMOND NZI (Ceo Mygrants) |
16:00/18:30 | Working Session |
SALA STAMPA MULTIMEDIA VALLEY | |
10:30 | Incontro con la Polizia Postale e ANM - firma protocollo di intesa, processo simulato e iniziative rivolte alla prevenzione Con la partecipazione di MARIELLA ZAMBRANO (presidente ANM – distretto di Salerno), PIETRO INDINNIMEO (Giudice per le Indagini Preliminari del Tribunale di Salerno), ROBERTA MANZO (responsabile S.O.S.C. – Polizia Postale di Salerno) |
GIFFONI VILLAGE | |
WORKSHOPS Educational Workshops by Giffoni Experience partners |
|
10:00/13:30 | INPS: servizi per il cittadino in ambito previdenziale. La consulenza degli esperti INPS al servizio del pubblico di Giffoni” – presso lo stand di Radio Immaginaria Attività aperta al pubblico senza prenotazione |
10:00/13:30 14:00/19:00 |
ENI Stand ENI: Attività aperta al pubblico senza prenotazione |
11:00/13:00 14:00/20:00 |
Area Giochi ENI: Attività aperta al pubblico senza prenotazione dai 3 anni in su |
17:00/22:00 | TERRAORTI - workshops for an audience from 3 to 12 years old Click here for more info and reservations |
CARTA GIOVANI NAZIONALE - workshops for an audience from 14 to 35 years old Click here for more info and reservations |
|
BOCELLI FOUNDATION - workshops for an audience from 3 years onwards Click here for more info and reservations |
|
FAMI - MINISTERO DELL'INTERNO - Music, Theater and Creative Writing workshops from 10 to 18 years old Click here for more info and reservations |
|
FISM - FEDERAZIONE ITALIANA SCUOLE MATERNE - workshops for an audience from 3 to 6 years old Click here for more info and reservations |
|
RADIO IMMAGINARIA - FANTACUBE–La secret room per salvare il Pianeta–Laboratori dai 10 anni in poi Click here for more info and reservations |
|
12:00/16:30 16:30/20:30 |
STAND COMIX COMIX SHOP @Giffonifilmfestival: COMIX Tattoo, live painting, meet & greet, dj set. Free admission. |
CITTADELLA DEL CINEMA - PIAZZA SPINELLI | |
18:30/21:00 | GIFFONI & SPORT Lete Sport a Giffoni: in collaborazione con la Federazione Italiana Judo Lotta Karate Arti IL KARATE - prenotazioni a questo link |
TERRAZZA - CITTADELLA DEL CINEMA | |
17:30 | GIFFONI FOOD SHOW Le ricette di Gessica - Giallozafferano |
18:30 | Mister Mario |
19:30 | La Cucina di Fabiuccio |
GIARDINO DEGLI ARANCI | |
19:30 | SHOW LE SORELLE – Spettacolo di danza. Coreografie di Annamaria De Filippi; a cura d: Compagnia Atto – Pe(n)sa Differente - ASL Lecce |
21:00 | MAGICAMENTE PLASTICA a cura di Simone Angelini e COREPLA |
PIAZZA FRATELLI LUMIÈRE | |
18:00/24:00 | FELLINI VILLAGE Attrazioni per bambini |
18:30 | GIFFONI MUSIC CONCEPT Cinema & Musica (free admission) MASTERCLASS ON STAGE EMANUELE ALOIA |
22:00 | Hosted by Rebecca Staffelli con Elena Scisci DEMANUELE ALOIA BERNA |
Notes:
* RESERVATIONS PREMIERES/SPECIAL EVENTS (Sala Truffaut)
Where indicated in the online programme pleae click on our website www.giffonifilmfestival.it to reserve tickets with the indicated date.
In the home of the selected event click on the green button “REGISTER”.
Choose if you want to reserve 1 or 2 seats (it is not possible to request more than 2 tickets per registration)
Then click on "ORDER”.
Fill in the requested information (name, surname, email address).
If it is your first access on Eventbrite you need to create an account and select a password. Otherwise select “Access from your account”.
You may use your account for all future reservations.
Once you have filled in all the fields requested for the ticket reservation click on “Registration Complete”. The tickets have been ordered!
Check your inbox, you will receive confirmation of your order.
You may now print your tickets (or show the pdf from your smartphone) and go to the theatre entrance (make sure you arrive at least 15 minutes prior to the beginning of the event otherwise the tickets will be invalidated and the seats will be made available to others).
For all the Premieres and Special Events a Rush Line will be set (last minute line) and access will be allowed subject to seating available.
“THE JURY MEETS” meetings are solely for jurors of the Generator sections (according to shifts) or Elements and press
All FILMS IN COMPETITION are in the original language with Italian subtitles except for +3 and +6 sections that has a live over-sound). Entrance to Elements and Generator screenings is free (subject to available seats) priority will be given to jurors, press and accredited audience.
WORKSHOP +18 meetings at the Sala Verde are for jurors member of Generator +18 section only
Entrance to PARENTAL EXPERIENCE and GEX DOC sections is free up to capacity, Elements +6 and +10, press and accreditation have priority
WORKSHOPS FOR CHILDREN free admission upon reservation on our website www.giffonifilmfestival.it
All GIFFONI MUSIC CONCEPT program are free admission and open to everyone