Saturday 24 July

CITTADELLA DEL CINEMA
12:30 Visita ufficiale dell'Assessore all'Agricoltura della Giunta della Regione Campania, NICOLA CAPUTO

 

SALA TRUFFAUT

10:00
GENERATOR +13
ANY DAY NOW by Hamy Ramezan (Finland, 2020, 82’)
a seguire: EVENTO SPECIALE
Disney+ presenta la collezione di cortometraggi Launchpad 
LA CENA E’ SERVITA by Hao Zheng (USA, 2021, 21’)
14:30 GENERATOR +16
THE SHORT HISTORY OF THE LONG ROAD by Ani Simon-Kennedy (USA, 2020, 94’)
17:00 LA GIURIA GENERATOR +16
INCONTRA
FERZAN OZPETEK
(Blu Carpet)

 18:00 EVENTO SPECIALE +16
Eagle Pictures presenta
Le prime immagini del film ANCORA PIU’ BELLO by Claudio Norza (Italy, 2021)
Il film sarà introdotto da LUDOVICA FRANCESCONIGIANCARLO COMMAREJENNY DE NUCCIGAJA MASCIALEJOZEF GJURANGIUSEPPE FUTIACLAUDIO NORZA

 

SALA ALBERTO SORDI

10:00
ELEMENTS +10
THE BLUE GIRL by Keyvan Majidi (Iran, 2021, 84’)
a seguire: LA GIURIA ELEMENTS +10
INCONTRA
VALERIA VEDOVATTI
(Blu Carpet)

14:30
ELEMENTS +10
THE BLUE GIRL by Keyvan Majidi (Iran, 2021, 84’)
a seguire: LA GIURIA ELEMENTS +10
INCONTRA
VALERIA VEDOVATTI
(Blu Carpet)
19:30 EVENTO SPECIALE +3
Rainbow e Rai Yoyo presentano
SUMMER & TODD L’ALLEGRA FATTORIA by Iginio Straffi (Italy, 2021,  serie TV)

 

SALA LUMIÈRE

10:00
ELEMENTS +6
DRAGON GIRL by Katarina Launing (Norway/Czech Republic, 2020, 82’)
a seguire: EVENTO SPECIALE +6
Rainbow e Rai Yoyo presentano
PINOCCHIO AND FRIENDS by Iginio Straffi (Italy, 2021,  serie TV)

14:30
ELEMENTS +6
DRAGON GIRL by Katarina Launing (Norway/Czech Republic, 2020, 82’)
a seguire: EVENTO SPECIALE +6
Rainbow e Rai Yoyo presentano
PINOCCHIO AND FRIENDS by Iginio Straffi (Italy, 2021,  serie TV)
18:30 LA GIURIA GENERATOR +18
INCONTRA
VALENTINA BELLE’ 
(Blu Carpet)
19:30 GENERATOR +18
GOLD FOR DOGS by Anna Cazenave Cambet (France, 2020, 99’)

 

SALA GALILEO

10:15
PARENTAL EXPERIENCE
GAGARINE by Fanny Liatard, Jeremy Trouilh (France, 2020, 95’)
(Versione italiana)
 14:45 GEX DOC
THE LESSON by Elena Horn (UK/Germany, 2020, 60’)
a seguire: EVENTO SPECIALE
IL PRIMO GIORNO by Salvatore Romano (Italy, 2021, 15’15’’)

 

SALA BLU
  GIFFONI IMPACT
(
Ingresso riservato agli iscritti)
11:00 On. PIERO DE LUCA - Le opportunità del Recovery Fund per i giovani e per il Mezzogiorno
12:00 STEFANO SORRENTINO (Dirigente e Procuratore Sportivo) – Testimonial del progetto “Insuperabili”
15:00 ANDREA CRISANTI (Microbiologo e Professore dell’Università di Padova)
16:00 EXAM by Sonia K. Hadad (Iran, 2019, 15’)
In collaborazione con il Festival Sguardi Altrove
17:00 CARL BRAVE
18:00 FERZAN OZPETEK

 

BORGO MEDIEVALE DI TERRAVECCHIA: OSTELLO DELLA GIOVENTÙ
10:00/14:30 SEDICI MODI DI DIRE CIAO
Lab|Music in Campus

 

GIFFONI MULTIMEDIA VALLEY
11:00 SEDICI MODI DI DIRE CIAO
Firma Protocollo d’Intesa Giffoni Experience – Associazione Culturale Back to Life, Associazione Culturale Sophia

 

SALA STAMPA MULTIMEDIA VALLEY
15:00/20:00 GIFFONI VIDEO LIBRARY
(Postazioni video riservate agli accreditati)

 

SALA COWORKING MULTIMEDIA
09.30/12.00 GIFFONI DREAM TEAM
Working Session #5
12.00/13.00 Mentorship JACOPO MELE (Aurora Fellow)
15:00/18:30 Working Session #6

 

CITTADELLA DEL CINEMA - VIA ALDO MORO, SPAZIO ENI
11:30/13:45
15.00/19.45
Attività Laboratoriali

 

 

  

RESERVATIONS FOR GIFFONI MUSIC CONCEPT AND PREVIEWS/SPECIAL EVENTS
Access to the Previews/Special Events open to the audience in Sala Truffaut are free of charge upon booking required on our website www.giffonifilmfestival.it. Seats are numbered.
Given the current anti-Covid regulations, some information required for booking is mandatory, otherwise it will not be possible to access the facilities. Please read carefully the instructions adn the times by which to show up to access, otherwise you will lose the acquired right.
THE JURY MEETS” meetings are solely for jurors of the Generator and Elements sections as scheduled.
All FILMS IN COMPETITIONare in the original language with Italian subtitles (with the exception of sections +3 and +6 for which the oversound will be carried out). Only jurors have access to the screenings. 
The meetings and activities of the IMPACT section are reserved for members and press.
Admission to the PARENTAL EXPERIENCE and GEX DOC films is reserved for parents in the Elements +6 and +10 sections.
The AWARDS CEREMONY will be streamed on our GIFFONILIVE.IT channel.

Last modified on Sunday, 25 July 2021 17:13