Thursday 22 July

SALA TRUFFAUT

10:00
GENERATOR +13
THE TRUE ADVENTURES OF WOLFBOY by Martin Krejcí (USA, 2020, 88’)
a seguire: EVENTO SPECIALE
ReIMAGINE by Gianluca Mangiasciutti (Italy, 2021, 11’45’’)
con la partecipazione di BRENNO PLACIDO e FEDERICO IELAPI
14:30 GENERATOR +16
BROTHER’S KEEPER by Ferit Karahan (Turkey/Romania, 2021, 85’)
16:30 LA GIURIA GENERATOR +16
INCONTRA
PAOLO CALABRESI
(Blu Carpet)

 17:30 LA GIURIA GENERATOR +16
INCONTRA
PSICOLOGI – in collaborazione con COMIX

(Blu Carpet)
19:30 ANTEPRIMA/PREMIERE
Bim Distribuzione presenta
AINBO – SPIRITO DELL’AMAZZONIA by Jose Zelada, Richard Claus (Perù, 2020, 84’)
(Versione Originale con sottotitoli in italiano)
proiezione riservata ai giurati della sezione Elements +10 – NO PRENOTAZIONI PUBBLICO
21:30 replica per il pubblico – prenotazione gratuita obbligatoria sul nostro sito www.giffonifilmfestival.it  dal 16 luglio - ore 17:00 *

 

SALA ALBERTO SORDI

10:00
ELEMENTS +10
MY VERY OWN CIRCUS by Miryam Bouchard (Canada, 2020, 105’)
a seguire: LA GIURIA ELEMENTS +10
INCONTRA
GIUSY BUSCEMI

14:30
ELEMENTS +10
MY VERY OWN CIRCUS by Miryam Bouchard (Canada, 2020, 105’)
a seguire: LA GIURIA ELEMENTS +10
INCONTRA
GIUSY BUSCEMI

 

SALA LUMIÈRE

10:00
ELEMENTS +6
JIM BUTTON AD THE WILD 13 by Dennis Gansel (Germany, 2020, 110’)
a seguire: EVENTO SPECIALE
Disney+ presenta la collezione di cortometraggi Launchpad 
L’ULTIMO CHUPACABRA by Jessica Mendez Siqueiros (USA, 2021, 14’)

14:30
ELEMENTS +6
JIM BUTTON AD THE WILD 13 by Dennis Gansel (Germany, 2020, 110’)
a seguire: EVENTO SPECIALE
Disney+ presenta la collezione di cortometraggi Launchpad 
L’ULTIMO CHUPACABRA by Jessica Mendez Siqueiros (USA, 2021, 14’)
18:30 GENERATOR +18
LA GIURIA INCONTRA
LINDA CARIDI 
(Blu Carpet)
19:30 GENERATOR +18
BIG BOYS DON’T CRY by Steve Crowhurst (UK, 2020, 90’)

 

SALA GALILEO

10:15
PARENTAL EXPERIENCE
MAI RARAMENTE A VOLTE SEMPRE by Eliza Hittman (USA, 2020, 101’)
(Versione italiana)
 14:45 GEX DOC
GABI, BETWEEN AGES 8 AND 13 by Engeli Broberg (Sweden/Norway, 2021, 76’)

 

SALA BLU
10:00 GIFFONI IMPACT
Ingresso riservato agli iscritti
ENZO DE CAMILLIS  (Direttore del Premio “La Pellicola d’Oro)
12:00 MARCELLA GARGANO (Direttrice Generale per la Formazione Universitaria, l’Inclusione e il Diritto allo Studio)L’Università italiana sinonimo di qualità nella formazione: lo stato di salute del mondo accademico nazionale
15:00 ReIMAGINE by Gianluca Mangiasciutti (Italy, 2021, 11’45’’)
A seguire incontro con Pasquale Frega (Country Presidente & Pharma Head – Novartis) e Francesco Butti (Novartis)
16:00 VALERIO LUNDINI  (conduttore) e EMANUELA FANELLI  (conduttrice) con GIOVANNI BENINCASA (autore televisivo)
17:00 LUDOVICA LIROSI (Regista, sceneggiatrice, attrice e produttrice)
18:00 CHIARA FRANCINI

 

BORGO MEDIEVALE DI TERRAVECCHIA: OSTELLO DELLA GIOVENTÙ
10:00 e 17:00 SCAMBI GIOVANILI
Destinazione Skopje – Plenaria con gli studenti italiani e macedoni
14:30 SEDICI MODI DI DIRE CIAO
Lab|Our Favourite Stories

  

GIFFONI MULTIMEDIA VALLEY
11:00 SEDICI MODI DI DIRE CIAO
Firma Protocollo d’Intesa Giffoni Experience – Associazione iKEN

 

SALA STAMPA MULTIMEDIA VALLEY
15:00/20:00 GIFFONI VIDEO LIBRARY
(Postazioni video riservate agli accreditati)

 

SALA COWORKING MULTIMEDIA
09.30/13.00 GIFFONI DREAM TEAM
Working Session #1
16.30/18.30 Working Session #2

 

CITTADELLA DEL CINEMA - VIA ALDO MORO, SPAZIO ENI
11:30/13:45
15.00/19.45
Attività Laboratoriali

 

 

  

RESERVATIONS FOR GIFFONI MUSIC CONCEPT AND PREVIEWS/SPECIAL EVENTS
Access to the Previews/Special Events open to the audience in Sala Truffaut are free of charge upon booking required on our website www.giffonifilmfestival.it. Seats are numbered.
Given the current anti-Covid regulations, some information required for booking is mandatory, otherwise it will not be possible to access the facilities. Please read carefully the instructions adn the times by which to show up to access, otherwise you will lose the acquired right.
THE JURY MEETS” meetings are solely for jurors of the Generator and Elements sections as scheduled.
All FILMS IN COMPETITIONare in the original language with Italian subtitles (with the exception of sections +3 and +6 for which the oversound will be carried out). Only jurors have access to the screenings. 
The meetings and activities of the IMPACT section are reserved for members and press.
Admission to the PARENTAL EXPERIENCE and GEX DOC films is reserved for parents in the Elements +6 and +10 sections.
The AWARDS CEREMONY will be streamed on our GIFFONILIVE.IT channel.

 

Last modified on Sunday, 25 July 2021 17:02