Friday July 21st
MULTIMEDIA VALLEY | |
16:00 | Visita Ufficiale del Ministro dell’Università e della Ricerca - ANNA MARIA BERNINI |
18:00 | Visita Ufficiale del Vicepresidente del Consiglio - Ministro degli affari Esteri e della Cooperazione Internazionale - ANTONIO TAJANI |
SALA TRUFFAUT | |
10:00 | GENERATOR +13 THE FANTASTIC THREE by Michaël Dichter (France, 2023, 95’) |
14:30 | GENERATOR +16 LITTLE ONES by Julie Lerat-Gersant (France, 2022, 90’) |
17:00 |
THE JURY MEETS CATERINA GUZZANTI (Blu Carpet) |
18:30 | SPECIAL EVENT Bim Distribuzione presents STRANIZZA D’AMURI by Giuseppe Fiorello (Italy, 2023, 130’) (Italian version with English subtitles) screening for Generator jurors only with the participation of GIUSEPPE FIORELLO – SAMUELE SEGRETO – GABRIELE PIZZURRO (Blu Carpet) |
22:00 | repeat screening - bookable by the general public - Reservations open on July 18 - at 17:30 * |
SALA ALBERTO SORDI | |
16:00 | SPECIAL EVENT - ELEMENTS +10 DeAKid TV presents MUSIC DISTRACTION with the participation of GABRIELE VAGNATO – NICHOLAS GOLDONI – NICOLE MICOLI – LUDOVICA OLGIATI – NICKY PASSARELLA – MATTEO VALENTINI – KIRO EBRA |
17:00 | ELEMENTS +10 DANCING QUEEN by Aurora Gossé (Norway, 2023, 92’) |
SALA LUMIÈRE | |
16:00 | ELEMENTS +6 A CAT’S LIFE by Guillaume Maidatchevsky (France, 2023, 82’) |
SPECIAL EVENT - ELEMENTS +6 Warner Bros. Discovery presents BAKE OFF ITALIA – DOLCI IN FORNO with the participation of ERNST KNAM – DAMIANO CARRARA – TOMMASO FOGLIA – BENEDETTA PARODI (Blu Carpet) |
|
19:30 | ELEMENTS +3 THE MUCKLES – THE QUEST FOR A NEW HOME by Ali Samadi Ahadi (Germany/Luxembourg, 2023, 81’) |
SALA GALILEO | |
10:00 | GENERATOR +18 ÀMA GLORIA by Marie Amachoukeli (France, 2023, 85’) |
16:00 | GEX DOC ANAS – La campagna per la sicurezza stradale “Guida e Basta” |
a seguire: | A GOLDEN LIFE by Boubacar Sangare (Burkina Faso, Benin, France, 2023, 85’) Free entrance up to capacity, Elements +6 and +10 parents have priority |
SALA VERDE | |
15:00 | WORKSHOP +18 FLAVIO NATALIA (Direttore Ciak Magazine) |
15:30 | CLAUDIO BISIO (actor, director) |
16:30 | FRANCESCO DE CORE (Direttore de Il Mattino) |
18:30/20:00 | EVENTO SPECIALE – GIFFONI INNOVATION HUB ERION Proiezione del docufilm “MATERIA VIVA” con: GIORGIO ARIENTI (Direttore Generale Erion WEEE), MARCO FALORNI (Libero Produzioni); Modera: MARIA CRISTINA DE ROSA (Giornalista) e EMILIO COZZI (Giornalista e autore) |
SALA BLU - IMPATTO GIOVANI | |
GIFFONI IMPACT Ingresso riservato agli iscritti |
|
10:00 | SIRAM-VEOLIA con EMANUELA TRENTIN (CEO SIRAM-VEOLIA) |
10:40 | A2a “STORIE SOSTENIBILI”con: MAURIZIO GHIRALDI (Chief People and Transformation Officer A2a), MICHELA LAMPONE (Responsabile Sustainability Stakeholder Engagement A2a) |
11:20 | BARBARA FLORIDIA (Presidente Commissione Vigilanza RAI) DOMENICO DE MASI (Sociologo) |
12:00 | FELICE CASUCCI (Assessore alla Semplificazione Amministrativa e al Turismo Regione Campania) |
12:10 | ROBERTO FICO (Presidente Emerito della Camera dei Deputati della Repubblica Italiana) |
15:00 | ANNA MARIA BERNINI (Ministro dell’Università e della Ricerca) |
16:00 | MARCO TRAVAGLIO (Direttore “Il Fatto Quotidiano) |
17:00 | ANTONIO CABRINI (Allenatore, ex calciatore, campione del mondo 1982) ZW JACKSON (Creator) |
18:00 | ANTONIO TAJANI (Vicepresidente del Consiglio dei Ministri – Ministro degli Esteri) |
19:00 | VALERIO NICOLOSI (Giornalista, regista e fotografo) |
a seguire: | FORMICHE by Valerio Nicolosi (Italy, 2021, 90’) (proiezione aperta al pubblico fino ad esaurimento posti) |
SALA COWORKING MULTIMEDIA | |
09.30/10:30 | GIFFONI DREAM TEAM Mentorship: ROBERTO PARENTE (UNISA) |
11.30/12:00 |
Mentorship: “NON È TUTTO ROSA: STORIE DI DONNE E DI IMPRESE” Presentazione del docufilm con: MARIO DI GIROLAMO (Imprenditore), LORI CACCAMO (Mental Coach), PAOLINA CONSIGLIERI (Founder di Non è tutto rosa), ALICE DI GIROLAMO (regista), ADRIANA ANGARANO (Imprenditrice, attivista e divulgatrice) |
12:00/13:00 | Mentorship: A2a con MICHELA LAMPONE (responsabile - Sustainability Stakeholder Engagement A2a), GAIA MUSUMECI (Sustainability Stakeholder Engagement A2a), SOFIA RICCARDI (Sustainability Stakeholder Engagement A2a) |
15:00/16:00 | Working Session |
16:00/17:00 | Mentorship: SUPERHEROES:STRANOGENE & I AM HERO. Presentazione di "HIKI: An Exit-Sential Adventure" progetto sulla tematica degli hikikomori con demo del videogame e presentazione dei progetti pediatrici in VR di I Am Hero. |
17:00/18:00 | Mentorship: ECOMMERCE HUB |
GIFFONI VILLAGE | |
WORKSHOPS Educational Workshops by Giffoni Experience partners |
|
10:00/13:30 | INPS: servizi per il cittadino in ambito previdenziale. La consulenza degli esperti INPS al servizio del pubblico di Giffoni” – presso lo stand di Radio Immaginaria Attività aperta al pubblico senza prenotazione |
10:00/13:30 14:00/19:00 |
ENI Stand ENI: Attività aperta al pubblico senza prenotazione |
11:00/13:00 14:00/20:00 |
Area Giochi ENI: Attività aperta al pubblico senza prenotazione dai 3 anni in su |
17:00/22:00 | TERRAORTI - workshops for an audience from 3 to 12 years old Click here for more info and reservations |
CARTA GIOVANI NAZIONALE - workshops for an audience from 14 to 35 years old Click here for more info and reservations |
|
BOCELLI FOUNDATION - workshops for an audience from 3 years onwards Click here for more info and reservations |
|
FAMI - MINISTERO DELL'INTERNO - Music, Theater and Creative Writing workshops from 10 to 18 years old Click here for more info and reservations |
|
FISM - FEDERAZIONE ITALIANA SCUOLE MATERNE - workshops for an audience from 3 to 6 years old Click here for more info and reservations |
|
RADIO IMMAGINARIA - FANTACUBE–La secret room per salvare il Pianeta–Laboratori from 10 years onwards Click here for more info and reservations |
|
12:00/16:30 16:30/20:30 |
STAND COMIX COMIX SHOP @Giffonifilmfestival: COMIX Tattoo, live painting, meet & greet, dj set. Free admission. |
CITTADELLA DEL CINEMA - PIAZZA SPINELLI | |
18:30/21:00 | GIFFONI & SPORT Lete Sport a Giffoni: in collaborazione con la FIGC (Federazione Italiana Gioco Calcio) IL CALCIO- prenotazioni a questo link |
TERRAZZA - CITTADELLA DEL CINEMA | |
16:30 |
GIFFONI FOOD SHOW SAVERIO MIRANDA e VINCENZO ABBATE – Pizzamaker |
17:30 | GIUSI BATTAGLIA |
18:30 | Chef Bianca - Giallozafferano |
19:30 | Daniele Rossi - Giallozafferano |
PIAZZA UMBERTO I | |
18:00 | SPETTACOLO From Via Aldo Moro to Piazza Umberto I JUNIOR SAX |
21:00 | EVENTO SPECIALE DeAKids TV presents MUSIC DISTRACTION with the partecipation of NICHOLAS GOLDONI – NICOLE MICOLI – LUDOVICA OLGIATI – NICKY PASSARELLA – MATTEO VALENTINI – KIRO EBRA |
GIARDINO DEGLI ARANCI | |
20:00 | SPETTACOLO Concert JUNIOR SAX |
PIAZZA FRATELLI LUMIÈRE | |
18:00/24:00 | FELLINI VILLAGE Attrazioni per bambini |
18:30 | GIFFONI MUSIC CONCEPT Cinema & Musica (free admission) MASTERCLASS ON STAGE ALFA |
22:00 | Hosted by Rebecca Staffelli con Elena Scisci ALFA JPATA & OFF SAMUEL |
Notes:
* RESERVATIONS PREMIERES/SPECIAL EVENTS (Sala Truffaut)
Where indicated in the online programme pleae click on our website www.giffonifilmfestival.it to reserve tickets with the indicated date.
In the home of the selected event click on the green button “REGISTER”.
Choose if you want to reserve 1 or 2 seats (it is not possible to request more than 2 tickets per registration)
Then click on "ORDER”.
Fill in the requested information (name, surname, email address).
If it is your first access on Eventbrite you need to create an account and select a password. Otherwise select “Access from your account”.
You may use your account for all future reservations.
Once you have filled in all the fields requested for the ticket reservation click on “Registration Complete”. The tickets have been ordered!
Check your inbox, you will receive confirmation of your order.
You may now print your tickets (or show the pdf from your smartphone) and go to the theatre entrance (make sure you arrive at least 15 minutes prior to the beginning of the event otherwise the tickets will be invalidated and the seats will be made available to others).
For all the Premieres and Special Events a Rush Line will be set (last minute line) and access will be allowed subject to seating available.
“THE JURY MEETS” meetings are solely for jurors of the Generator sections (according to shifts) or Elements and press
All FILMS IN COMPETITION are in the original language with Italian subtitles except for +3 and +6 sections that has a live over-sound). Entrance to Elements and Generator screenings is free (subject to available seats) priority will be given to jurors, press and accredited audience.
WORKSHOP +18 meetings at the Sala Verde are for jurors member of Generator +18 section only
Entrance to PARENTAL EXPERIENCE and GEX DOC sections is free up to capacity, Elements +6 and +10, press and accreditation have priority
WORKSHOPS FOR CHILDREN free admission upon reservation on our website www.giffonifilmfestival.it
All GIFFONI MUSIC CONCEPT program are free admission and open to everyone