Talents Programme

Friday 14 July

   SALA TRUFFAUT

Schedule  
17:30 THE JURY MEETS
JASMINE TRINCA
(Blue Carpet)

  

   ANTICA RAMIERA

Schedule  
15:00 MASTERCLASS
ANTONIO PIAZZA

 

“THE JURY MEETS” meetings are solely for jurors of the Generator sections (according to shifts) or Elements and press

Saturday 15 July

   SALA TRUFFAUT

Schedule  
17:00 THE JURY MEETS
MIKA
(Blue Carpet)
18:10 THE JURY MEETS
MARGHERITA BUY
(Blue Carpet)
followed by: SPECIAL EVENT
Film Class “From comics to film”
MONOLITH by Ivan Silvestrini (Italy,2016) – Italian distribution Vision Distribution
with the participation of IVAN SILVESTRINI (director) and MAURO UZZEO (screenwriter)

  

   SALA VITTORIO DE SICA

Schedule  
10:00 MASTERCLASS
MAD IN CORTO
Presentation of animated shorts by Mad Entertainment
With the participation of IVAN CAPPIELLO, FRANCESCO FILIPPINI, MARINO GUARNIERI and GIORGIO SIRAVO
11:30 MASTERCLASS
MIKA
14:45 PARENTAL CONTROL
ANYWHERE YOU WILL
by Roberto Capucci (Italy, 2017, 89')
Introduced by
FRANCESCO APOLLONI and FRANCESCO MONTANARI

  

   ANTICA RAMIERA

Schedule  
15:00 MASTERCLASS
PAOLO GIORDANO
16:15 MASTERCLASS
FRANCESCO APOLLONI and FRANCESCO MONTANARI

 

“THE JURY MEETS” meetings are solely for jurors of the Generator sections (according to shifts) or Elements and press

Sunday 16 July

   SALA TRUFFAUT

Schedule  
17:00 THE JURY MEETS
JULIANNE MOORE
(Blue Carpet)
18:10 SPECIAL EVENT
"We cherish the Magic of Cinema"
Meeting on how to use the digital download correctly
With the participation of
CLAUDIO DI BIAGIO and VIOLETTA ROCKS

 

   SALA ALBERTO SORDI

Schedule  
16:45 THE JURY MEETS
CLARA ALONSO
(blue carpet)

 

   SALA VITTORIO DE SICA

Schedule  
18:45 PARENTAL CONTROL
GIRL IN FLIGHT
by Sandra Vannucchi (Italy/Switzerland, 2016, 80’)
Free entrance up to capacity, Elements +6 and +10 parents have priority
Introduced by the director SANDRA VANNUCCHI

 

   COMPLESSO MONUMENTALE DI SAN FRANCESCO

Schedule  
16:00 SPECIAL MASTERCLASS
ALESSANDRO BORGHESE
Food, Pleasure, Health

  

   ANTICA RAMIERA

Schedule  
15:00 MASTERCLASS
FABIO GUAGLIONE and FABIO RESINARO
17:00 MASTERCLASS
IGINIO STRAFFI

 

“THE JURY MEETS” meetings are solely for jurors of the Generator sections (according to shifts) or Elements and press

Monday 17 July

   SALA TRUFFAUT

Schedule  
17:00 THE JURY MEETS
MARCO GIALLINI
(Blue Carpet)
18:10 THE JURY MEETS
ARISA - MAX GIUSTI - PAOLO RUFFINI
(Blue Carpet)
20:00 PREVIEW
DESPICABLE ME 3 - 3D
by Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin (USA, 2017, 90')
With the participation of ARISA (voice) - MAX GIUSTI (voice) - PAOLO RUFFINI (voice)

 

   SALA ALBERTO SORDI

Schedule  
12:00 MEET THE STARS
THE JACKAL
16:45 JURY MEETS
LODOVICA COMELLO
(Blue Carpet)

 

   SALA VITTORIO DE SICA

Schedule  
11:45 MASTERCLASS
ALESSANDRO D'ALATRI
18:15 PARENTAL CONTROL
THE STARTUP
by Alessandro D'Alatri (Italy, 2017, 97')
Introduced by ALESSANDRO D'ALATRI

 

   ANTICA RAMIERA

Schedule  
15:00 MASTERCLASS
LEVANTE
(Blue Carpet)
16:00 MASTERCLASS
MARCO GIALLINI

 

“THE JURY MEETS” meetings are solely for jurors of the Generator sections (according to shifts) or Elements and press

Tuesday 18 July

   SALA TRUFFAUT

Schedule  
12:00 THE JURY MEETS
GIUSEPPE "KING" DANZA (actor and professional wrestler)
17:00 THE JURY MEETS
AMY ADAMS
(Blue Carpet)
18:10 THE JURY MEETS
CLAUDIO AMENDOLA
(Blue Carpet)

 

   SALA ALBERTO SORDI

Schedule  
14:30 SPECIAL EVENT
Super! presents
LOVE, DIVINA (Argentina, 2017, TV Series)
With the participation of LAURA ESQUIVEL
followed by: THE JURY MEETS
FAVIJ
(Blue Carpet)

 

   SALA DE SICA

Schedule  
11:30 MASTERCLASS
CLAUDIO AMENDOLA

 

   ANTICA RAMIERA

Schedule  
15:00 MASTERCLASS
CASA SURACE

 

“THE JURY MEETS” meetings are solely for jurors of the Generator sections (according to shifts) or Elements and press

Wednesday 19 July

   SALA TRUFFAUT

Schedule  
17:00 THE JURY MEETS
KIT HARINGTON
(Blue Carpet)
18:10 THE JURY MEETS
CRISTIANA CAPOTONDI
(Blue Carpet)

 

   SALA ALBERTO SORDI

Schedule  
12:00 MEET THE STARS
KIT HARINGTON
16:45 THE JURY MEETS
CLEMENTINO

 

   SALA VITTORIO DE SICA

Schedule  
18:15 PARENTAL CONTROL
NO COUNTRY FOR THE YOUNG
by Giovanni Veronesi (Italy, 2016, 105')
Introduced by
GIOVANNI VERONESI

 

   ANTICA RAMIERA

Schedule  
15:00 MASTERCLASS
ENRICO PAU
16:00 MASTERCLASS
GIOVANNI VERONESI

 

“THE JURY MEETS” meetings are solely for jurors of the Generator sections (according to shifts) or Elements and press

Thursday 20 July

   SALA TRUFFAUT

Schedule  
12:00 SPECIAL EVENT
Rai Fiction presents
SIRENE created by Ivan Cotroneo (2017, TV series)
With the participation of IVAN COTRONEO
17:00 THE JURY MEETS
BRYAN CRANSTON
(Blue Carpet)
18:10 THE JURY MEETS
CAROLINA CRESCENTINI
(Blue Carpet)

 

   SALA ALBERTO SORDI

Schedule  
12:00 MEET THE STARS
BRYAN CRANSTON
16:45 THE JURY MEETS
PIO STELLACCIO
(Blue Carpet)

 

   SALA VITTORIO DE SICA

Schedule  
10:00 MASTERCLASS
INDIVISIBLE
by Edoardo De Angelis (Italy, 2016, 100')

with the participation of MARIANNA FONTANA
18:15 SPECIAL EVENT
GIANNI IPPOLITI
presents: "Sicuro che Siamo Sicuri?"

 

   ANTICA RAMIERA

Schedule  
15:00 MASTERCLASS
EDOARDO DE ANGELIS

 

“THE JURY MEETS” meetings are solely for jurors of the Generator sections (according to shifts) or Elements and press

Friday 21 July

   SALA TRUFFAUT

Schedule  
17:00 THE JURY MEETS
GABRIELE SALVATORES
(Blue Carpet)
with the participation of LUDOVICO GIRARDELLO
18:10 THE JURY MEETS
AMBRA ANGIOLINI
(Blue Carpet)
20:00 PREVIEW
Warner Bros. Entertainment Italia presents
EVERYTHING, EVERYTHING by Stella Meghie (USA, 2017, 96')
with the participation of
NICK ROBINSON

 

   SALA ALBERTO SORDI

Schedule  
17:00 THE JURY MEETS
ROCÍO MUÑOZ MORALES
(Blue Carpet)

 

   SALA VITTORIO DE SICA

Schedule  
12:00 MASTERCLASS
NICK ROBINSON

 

   ANTICA RAMIERA

Schedule  
15:00 MASTERCLASS
GABRIELE SALVATORES
16:30 MASTERCLASS
GIORGIO COLANGELI

 

“THE JURY MEETS” meetings are solely for jurors of the Generator sections (according to shifts) or Elements and press

Saturday 22 July

   SALA TRUFFAUT

Schedule  
16:30 THE JURY MEETS
GABRIELE MUCCINO
(Blue Carpet)

 

   SALA ALBERTO SORDI

Schedule  
15:00 MEETING WITH
MICHELE BRAVI

 

   ANTICA RAMIERA

Schedule  
15:30 MASTERCLASS
GABRIELE MUCCINO

 

“THE JURY MEETS” meetings are solely for jurors of the Generator sections (according to shifts) or Elements and press

Giffoni Experience Talents

 

 

cartina

finanziatoda nuovo