parola-bianca7-slide

Giffoni Experience's StreetFest is set to celebrate its fifth year. The Festival within the Festival, has been a real success with audiences since its inception engaging over 50.000 people with its 30 shows, 10 locations, 9 days of workshops for families, several play areas, two Holy Color parties, street buskers, puppeteers, face painting, street bands, contemporary circuses and so much more. Street Fest is cross generational festival with its thousand colours, tastes and shapes engaging children and parents alike from across the whole region.

 

PROGRAMME

Friday 14 July

   GIFFONI VILLAGE – CITTADELLA DEL CINEMA

Schedule  
15:00/21:00 GIFFONI VILLAGE
Didactic Workshops by Giffoni Experience partners

  

   GIFFONI MULTIMEDIA VALLEY

Schedule  
15:00/21:00 CARS TOYS PLAYROOM powered by The Walt Disney Company Italia
CARRERA
: race car toys track with the CARS automobiles (only upon reservation on our website)
SIMBA: remote controlled cars – safe driving classes (only upon reservation on our website)
MATTEL: various games with the theme CARS to play with
LEGO: installations with the characters and art from the film CARS3

 

   PARCO HOLLYWOOD

Schedule  
12:00/21:00 PEPSI SPORT VILLAGE
Pepsi Sport Village

 

   ANTICA RAMIERA

Schedule  
18:00/21:00 ART EXHIBITION
“Into the Magic of Art” by “Angelo Azzurro” Association

 

   PIAZZA UMBERTO I

Schedule  
19:00/22:00 SPECIAL EVENT
Osadia – Hairdressing Art (Barcelona) – for all
18:00/21:00 GAMES AND INSTALLATION
Ludobus Legnogiocando (San Benedetto del Tronto) – for all

 

   GIARDINO DEGLI ARANCI

Schedule  
22:00 WELCOME PARTY
Welcome Party by “Contact Tour Dolcevita” (Salerno)
(access reserved to Generator and Masterclass jurors only)

 

   PARCO PINOCCHIO

Schedule  
9:00/24:00 EXHIBITION OF LIGHTS & WORKSHOPS
Magiche Alchimie by Cooperativa sociale “Fili D’Erba” (Salerno)

 

   PIAZZA SCARPONE

Schedule  
from 18:00 to 21:00 WORKSHOPS
Weronique Art (NA) - face painting
Sergio Eco (NA) - drawing caricatures
“L’Arte del Riciclo” – Cooperativa Sociale “Fili D'Erba” (SA)
“Un due tre tocchi di magia” magic show by Associazione ANSPI
“Magic Labs” by “Il Paese delle Meraviglie” playhouse (Giffoni VP)
19:30 and 20:45 STREET ARTISTS
“Io & Lui” Comic Entertainment and Games – Unnico (Sicilia) – for all
20:15 and 21:30 “Creme & Brulèe” Dance & Fire-eating Shows – for all

 

   VIA SCARPONE

Schedule  
from 18:00 to 21:00 ADVENTURE WALK
Adventure in Tour by “Playhouse” (Giffoni VP)

 

   GIARDINI FELLINI

Schedule  
18:00/24:00 CRAFTWORK MARKET
“Magic Garden” by “Angelo Azzurro” Association (Giffoni VP)

 

   LARGO DE ROSSI

Schedule  
21:00 PUPPETS SHOW
“Pulcinella e la Mummia” by Giò Ferraiolo (Battipaglia)

 

   TRAVELLING SHOW

Schedule  
21:00 Invasioni Lunari - Parola Bianca company (Modena)
Butterly e Parola Bianca - Parola Bianca company (Modena)

 

   PIAZZA FRATELLI LUMIÈRE

Schedule  
10:00/12:30
16:00/21:30
Nerf Arena (only upon reservation on our website)
16:00/21:00 Sport Village by Italian Sports Center (only upon reservation on our website)

 

All shows and entertainment around Giffoni are free admission and open to everyone

Saturday 15 July

   GIFFONI VILLAGE – CITTADELLA DEL CINEMA

Schedule  
15:00/21:00 GIFFONI VILLAGE
Didactic Workshops by Giffoni Experience Partners

 

   GIFFONI MULTIMEDIA VALLEY

Schedule  
15:00/21:00 CARS TOYS PLAYROOM powered by The Walt Disney Company Italia
CARRERA
: race car toys track with the CARS automobiles (only upon reservation on our website)
SIMBA: remote controlled cars – safe driving classes (only upon reservation on our website)
MATTEL: various games with the theme CARS to play with
LEGO: installations with the characters and art from the film CARS3

 

   PARCO HOLLYWOOD

Schedule  
12:00/21:00 PEPSI SPORT VILLAGE
Pepsi Sport Village

 

   ANTICA RAMIERA

Schedule  
18:00/21:00 ART EXHIBITION
“Into the Magic of Art” by “Angelo Azzurro” Association

 

   PIAZZA UMBERTO I

Schedule  
18:00/21:00 GAMES AND INSTALLATION
Ludobus Legnogiocando (San Benedetto del Tronto) – for all
18:00/20:00 ENTERTAINMENT
Big Twister – Nientedimeno Unconventional Agency (SA) – for all
20:00/20:30 Sweet Party – wipped cream battle – Nientedimeno Unconventional Agency (SA) - for all

 

   GIARDINO DEGLI ARANCI

Schedule  
21:00 MUSICAL
Cam School – Caracciolo Musical School – for all

 

   PARCO PINOCCHIO

Schedule  
9:00/24:00 EXHIBITION OF LIGHTS & WORKSHOPS
Magiche Alchimie by Cooperativa sociale “Fili D’Erba” (Salerno)
18:00 and 19:30 SPETTACOLO
“Di Te Mi Fido” Pet lab (how to approach dogs safely) – Unnico (Sicilia)

 

   PIAZZA SCARPONE

Schedule  
from 18:00 to 21:00 WORKSHOPS
Weronique Art (NA) - face painting
Sergio Eco (NA) - drawing caricatures
“L’Arte del Riciclo e Mani in Pasta” clay workshop – Cooperativa Sociale “Fili D'Erba” (SA)
“Un due tre tocchi di magia” magic show by Associazione ANSPI
“Magic Labs” by “Il Paese delle Meraviglie” playhouse (Giffoni VP)
18:30 and 20:00 STREET ARTISTS
Stramagante Magic Show - Mr Dudi (Perugia) – for all
19:15 and 20:45 Sensation Metropolitan Clown – Mr Bang (England) – for all

 

   VIA SCARPONE

Schedule  
from 18:00 to 21:00 ADVENTURE WALK
Adventure in Tour by “Playhouse” (Giffoni VP)

 

   GIARDINI FELLINI

Schedule  
18:00/24:00 CRAFTWORK MARKET
“Magic Garden” by “Angelo Azzurro” Association (Giffoni VP)

 

   LARGO DE ROSSI

Schedule  
21:00 PUPPETS SHOW
"Pulcinella Pittore del Fantasma" by Giò Ferraiolo (Battipaglia)

 

   TRAVELLING SHOW

Schedule  
from 20:00 MARCHING BAND
Samba Reggae, Maractù, Ijzà, 6/8, Afro Bahian Percussions - PegaOnda (NA)

 

   PIAZZA FRATELLI LUMIÈRE

Schedule  
10:00/12:30
16:00/21:30
Nerf Arena (only upon reservation on our website)
16:00/21:00 Sport Village by Italian Sports Center (only upon reservation on our website)
22:00 SHOW - SPECIAL EVENT
“Zoé, il Principio della Vita! Street Theatre – Piccolo Nuovo Teatro (Bastia Umbra) – from 8 years old

 

All shows and entertainment around Giffoni are free admission and open to everyone

Sunday 16 July

   GIFFONI VILLAGE – CITTADELLA DEL CINEMA

Schedule  
15:00/21:00 GIFFONI VILLAGE
Didactic Workshops by Giffoni Experience partners

 

   GIFFONI MULTIMEDIA VALLEY

Schedule  
15:00/21:00 CARS TOYS PLAYROOM powered by The Walt Disney Company Italia
CARRERA
: race car toys track with the CARS automobiles (only upon reservation on our website)
SIMBA: remote controlled cars – safe driving classes (only upon reservation on our website)
MATTEL: various games with the theme CARS to play with
LEGO: installations with the characters and art from the film CARS3

 

   PARCO HOLLYWOOD

Schedule  
12:00/21:00 PEPSI SPORT VILLAGE
Pepsi Sport Village

 

   ANTICA RAMIERA

Schedule  
18:00/21:00 ART EXHIBITION
“Into the Magic of Art” by “Angelo Azzurro” Association

 

   PIAZZA UMBERTO I

Schedule  
18:00/21:00 GAMES AND INSTALLATION
Ludobus Legnogiocando (San Benedetto del Tronto) – for all
18:00/20:00 ENTERTAINMENT
Mission Impossible – Nientedimeno Unconventional Agency (SA) – for all
20:00/20:30 Balloon art – Nientedimeno Unconventional Agency (SA) - for all

 

   GIARDINO DEGLI ARANCI

Schedule  
20:00 SERATA AURA
The Magic of “Aura” - Charity Auction

 

   PARCO PINOCCHIO

Schedule  
9:00/24:00 EXHIBITION OF LIGHTS & WORKSHOPS
Magiche Alchimie by Cooperativa sociale “Fili D’Erba” (Salerno)
18:00 and 19:30 SHOW
“Di Te Mi Fido” Pet lab (how to approach dogs safely) – Unnico (Sicilia)

 

   PIAZZA SCARPONE

Schedule  
from 18:00 to 21:00 WORKSHOPS
Weronique Art (NA) - face painting
Sergio Eco (NA) - drawing caricatures
“L’Arte del Riciclo e Mani in Pasta” clay workshop – Cooperativa Sociale “Fili D'Erba” (SA)
“Un due tre tocchi di magia” magic show by Associazione ANSPI
“Magic Labs by “Il Paese delle Meraviglie” playhouse (Giffoni VP)
18:30 and 20:00 STREET ARTISTS
Sensation Metropolitan Clown – Mr Bang (England) – for all
19:15 and 20:45 Stramagante Magic Show - Mr Dudi (Perugia) – for all

 

   VIA SCARPONE

Schedule  
from 18:00 to 21:00 ADVENTURE WALK
Adventure in Tour by “Playhouse” (Giffoni VP)

 

   GIARDINI FELLINI

Schedule  
18:00/24:00 CRAFTWORK MARKET
“Magic Garden” by “Angelo Azzurro” Association (GVP)

 

   LARGO DE ROSSI

Schedule  
21:00 PUPPETS SHOW
"Pulcinella Super Eroe" by Giò Ferraiolo (Battipaglia)

 

   TRAVELLING SHOW

Schedule  
from 20:00 MARCHING BAND
Girlesque Women Street Band (San Miniato)

 

   PIAZZA FRATELLI LUMIÈRE

Schedule  
10-12:30
16:00-21:30
Nerf Arena (only upon reservation on our website)
16:00/21:00 Sport Village by Italian Sports Center (only upon reservation on our website)
20:00 SHOW - SPECIAL EVENT
Holi Color Party by Dolcevita Contact Tour – from 13 years old

 

All shows and entertainment around Giffoni are free admission and open to everyone

Monday 17 July

   GIFFONI VILLAGE – CITTADELLA DEL CINEMA

Schedule  
15:00/21:00 GIFFONI VILLAGE
Didactic Workshops by Giffoni Experience partners

 

   GIFFONI MULTIMEDIA VALLEY

Schedule  
15:00/21:00 CARS TOYS PLAYROOM powered by The Walt Disney Company Italia
CARRERA
: race car toys track with the CARS automobiles (only upon reservation on our website)
SIMBA: remote controlled cars – safe driving classes (only upon reservation on our website)
MATTEL: various games with the theme CARS to play with
LEGO: installations with the characters and art from the film CARS3

 

   PARCO HOLLYWOOD

Schedule  
12:00/21:00 PEPSI SPORT VILLAGE
Pepsi Sport Village

 

   ANTICA RAMIERA

Schedule  
18:00/21:00 ART EXHIBITION
“Into the Magic of Art” by “Angelo Azzurro” Association

 

   PIAZZA UMBERTO I

Schedule  
18:00/21:00 GAMES AND INSTALLATION
Ludobus Legnogiocando (San Benedetto del Tronto) – for all
18:00/20:00 ENTERTAINMENT
Water Park – Nientedimeno Unconventional Agency (SA) – for all
20:00/20:30 Paper Wings – Paper Wings Battle - Nientedimeno Unconventional Agency (SA) - for all

 

   GIARDINO DEGLI ARANCI

Schedule  
21:00 SHOW
Anime Leggere - Theatre show for families, the new art of miming - Dekru (Ukraine) - from 6 years old

 

   PARCO PINOCCHIO

Schedule  
9:00/24:00 EXHIBITION OF LIGHTS & WORKSHOPS
Magiche Alchimie by Cooperativa sociale “Fili D’Erba” (Salerno)
18:00 and 19:30 SHOW
“Di Te Mi Fido” Pet lab (how to approach dogs safely) – Unnico (Sicilia)

 

   PIAZZA SCARPONE

Schedule  
from 18:00 to 21:00 WORKSHOPS
Weronique Art (NA) - face painting
Sergio Eco (NA) - drawing caricatures
“L’Arte del Riciclo e Mani in Pasta” clay workshop – Cooperativa Sociale “Fili D'Erba” (SA)
“Un due tre tocchi di magia” magic show by Associazione ANSPI
“Magic Labs by “Il Paese delle Meraviglie” playhouse (Giffoni VP)
19:00 and 20:30 STREET ARTISTS
Little Puppets Cabaret – Baracca dei Buffoni (NA) – for all

 

   VIA SCARPONE

Schedule  
from 18:00 to 21:00 ADVENTURE WALK
Adventure in Tour by “Playhouse” (Giffoni VP)

 

   GIARDINI FELLINI

Schedule  
18:00/24:00 CRAFTWORK MARKET
“Magic Garden” by “Angelo Azzurro” Association (Giffoni VP)

 

   LARGO DE ROSSI

Schedule  
21:00 PUPPETS SHOW
"Il Libro della Magia di Pulcinella" by Giò Ferraiolo (Battipaglia)

 

   TRAVELLING SHOW

Schedule  
from 19:30 MARCHING BAND
The Bubble Parade
– Morks (NA)
from 20:00 Girlesque Women Street Band (San Miniato)

 

   PIAZZA FRATELLI LUMIÈRE

Schedule  
16:00/21:00 Karting in Piazza by Automobil Club Italiano (only upon reservation on our website)
16:00/21:00 Sport Village by Italian Sports Centre (only upon reservation on our website)
22:00 SHOW - SPECIAL EVENT
“Il Carro dei Folli” Street Theatre – Matthias Martelli (Urbino) - from 12 years old

 

All shows and entertainment around Giffoni are free admission and open to everyone

Tuesday 18 July

    GIFFONI VILLAGE – CITTADELLA DEL CINEMA

Schedule  
15:00/21:00 GIFFONI VILLAGE
Didactic Workshops by Giffoni Experience partners

 

   GIFFONI MULTIMEDIA VALLEY

Schedule  
15:00/21:00 CARS TOYS PLAYROOM powered by The Walt Disney Company Italia
CARRERA
: race car toys track with the CARS automobiles (only upon reservation on our website)
SIMBA: remote controlled cars – safe driving classes (only upon reservation on our website)
MATTEL: various games with the theme CARS to play with
LEGO: installations with the characters and art from the film CARS3

 

   PARCO HOLLYWOOD

Schedule  
12:00/21:00 PEPSI SPORT VILLAGE
Pepsi Sport Village

 

   ANTICA RAMIERA

Schedule  
18:00/21:00 ART EXHIBITION
“Into the Magic of Art” by “Angelo Azzurro” Association

 

   PIAZZA UMBERTO I

Schedule  
18:00/21:00 GAMES AND INSTALLATION
Ludobus Legnogiocando (San Benedetto del Tronto) – for all
18:00/20:00 ENTERTAINMENT
Mini Olimpiadi – Nientedimeno Unconventional Agency (SA) – for all
20:00/20:30 Schiuma Party – until 13 years old

 

   GIARDINO DEGLI ARANCI

Schedule  
21:00 SHOW
Saxsofonia - Associazione Sonora Junior Sax - for all

 

   PARCO PINOCCHIO

Schedule  
9:00/24:00 EXHIBITION OF LIGHTS & WORKSHOPS
Magiche Alchimie by Cooperativa sociale “Fili D’Erba” (Salerno)
18:00 and 19:30 SHOW
“Di Te Mi Fido” Pet lab (how to approach dogs safely) – Unnico (Sicilia)

 

   PIAZZA SCARPONE

Schedule  
from 18:00 to 21:00 WORKSHOPS
Weronique Art (NA) - face painting
Sergio Eco (NA) - drawing caricatures
“L’Arte del Riciclo e Mani in Pasta” clay workshop – Cooperativa Sociale “Fili D'Erba” (SA)
“Un due tre tocchi di magia” magic show by Associazione ANSPI
“Magic Labs by “Il Paese delle Meraviglie” playhouse (Giffoni VP)
18:30 and 20:00 STREET ARTISTS
Clown Bergamotto Show – Clown/Humor Gestuale – Compagnia Bergamotto (Barcelona) – for all
19:15 and 20:45 Menù Completo – Visual Pizza Comedy - Raoul Gormiero (Torino) – for all

 

   VIA SCARPONE

Schedule  
from 18:00 to 21:00 ADVENTURE WALK
Adventure in Tour by “Playhouse” (Giffoni VP)

 

   GIARDINI FELLINI

Schedule  
18:00/24:00 CRAFTWORK MARKET
“Magic Garden” by “Angelo Azzurro” Association (Giffoni VP)

 

   LARGO DE ROSSI

Schedule  
20:00 PUPPETS SHOW
Pulcinella Custode dei Nostri Sapori by Giò Ferraiolo (Battipaglia)
GNAMFEST project by Agriculture Department of the Campania Region
21:00 PUPPETS SHOW
"Pulcinella Non Tradisce" by Giò Ferraiolo (Battipaglia)

 

   TRAVELLING SHOW

Schedule  
from 19:00 SPECIAL EVENT
Poet Performer
– Silvestro Sentiero (NA)
from 19:30 MARCHING BAND
Street Band - Sonora Junior Sax Association (Avellino)

 

   PIAZZA FRATELLI LUMIÈRE

Schedule  
16:00/21:00 Karting in Piazza by Automobil Club Italiano (only upon reservation on our website)
16:00/21:00 Sport Village by Italian Sports Centre (only upon reservation on our website)
22:00 SHOW - SPECIAL EVENT
“Wanted” - Theatre show with video screenings – eVenti Verticali (Ossi) - for all

 

All shows and entertainment around Giffoni are free admission and open to everyone

Wednesday 19 July

   GIFFONI VILLAGE – CITTADELLA DEL CINEMA

Schedule  
15:00/21:00 GIFFONI VILLAGE
Didactic Workshops by Giffoni Experience partners

 

   GIFFONI MULTIMEDIA VALLEY

Schedule  
15:00/21:00 CARS TOYS PLAYROOM powered by The Walt Disney Company Italia
CARRERA
: race car toys track with the CARS automobiles (only upon reservation on our website)
SIMBA: remote controlled cars – safe driving classes (only upon reservation on our website)
MATTEL: various games with the theme CARS to play with
LEGO: installations with the characters and art from the film CARS3

 

   PARCO HOLLYWOOD

Schedule  
12:00/21:00 PEPSI SPORT VILLAGE
Pepsi Sport Village

 

   ANTICA RAMIERA

Schedule  
18:00/21:00 ART EXHIBITION
“Into the Magic of Art” by “Angelo Azzurro” Association

 

   PIAZZA UMBERTO I

Schedule  
18:00/21:00 GAMES AND INSTALLATION
Ludobus Legnogiocando (San Benedetto del Tronto) – for all
18:00/20:30 ENTERTAINMENT
Mini Olimpiadi – Nientedimeno Unconventional Agency (SA) – for all

 

   GIARDINO DEGLI ARANCI

Schedule  
21:00 SHOW
Paladini di Francia. Spada Avete Voi! Spada Avete Io! (inspired to Pier Paolo Pasolini's film "Che Cosa Sono le Nuvole?") - Cantieri Teatrali Koreja Centro di Produzione Teatrale (Lecce)

 

   PARCO PINOCCHIO

Schedule  
9:00/24:00 EXHIBITION OF LIGHTS & WORKSHOPS
Magiche Alchimie by Cooperativa sociale “Fili D’Erba” (Salerno)
18:00 and 19:30 SHOW
“Di Te Mi Fido” Pet lab (how to approach dogs safely) – Unnico (Sicilia)

 

   PIAZZA SCARPONE

Schedule  
from 18:00 to 21:00 WORKSHOPS
Weronique Art (NA) - face painting
Sergio Eco (NA) - drawing caricatures
“L’Arte del Riciclo e Mani in Pasta” clay workshop – Cooperativa Sociale “Fili D'Erba” (SA)
“Un due tre tocchi di magia” magic show by Associazione ANSPI
“Magic Labs by “Il Paese delle Meraviglie” playhouse (Giffoni VP)
18:30 and 20:00 STREET ARTISTS
Menù Completo – Visual Pizza Comedy – Raoul Gormiero (Torino) – for all
19:15 and 20:45 Clown Bergamotto Show – Clown/Humor Gestuale - Compagnia Bergamotto (Barcelona) – for all

 

   VIA SCARPONE

Schedule  
from 18:00 to 21:00 ADVENTURE WALK
Adventure in Tour by “Playhouse” (Giffoni VP)

 

   GIARDINI FELLINI

Schedule  
18:00/24:00 CRAFTWORK MARKET
“Magic Garden” by “Angelo Azzurro” Association (GVP)

 

   LARGO DE ROSSI

Schedule  
20:00 PUPPETS SHOW
Pulcinella Custode dei Nostri Sapori by Giò Ferraiolo (Battipaglia)
GNAMFEST project by Agriculture Department of the Campania Region
21:00 PUPPETS SHOW
"Pulcinella e la Moglie Misteriosa" by Giò Ferraiolo (Battipaglia)

 

   TRAVELLING SHOW

Schedule  
from 19:30 SPECIAL EVENT
Poet Performer
– Silvestro Sentiero (NA)
from 20:00 MARCHING BAND
Jazzy Funky Bluesy Brass Bad - Fantomatik Orchestra (Follonica)

 

   PIAZZA FRATELLI LUMIÈRE

Schedule  
16:00/21:00 Karting in Piazza by Automobil Club Italiano (only upon reservation on our website)
16:00/21:00 Sport Village by Italian Sports Centre (only upon reservation on our website)
22:00 SHOW - SPECIAL EVENT
Sinfonia n. 5 per Teatro a Motore Street Theatre – Bus Theater (Napoli) - for all

 

All shows and entertainment around Giffoni are free admission and open to everyone

Thursday 20 July

 GIFFONI VILLAGE – CITTADELLA DEL CINEMA

Schedule  
15:00/21:00 GIFFONI VILLAGE
Didactic Workshops by Giffoni Experience partners

 

   GIFFONI MULTIMEDIA VALLEY

Schedule  
15:00/21:00 CARS TOYS PLAYROOM powered by The Walt Disney Company Italia
CARRERA
: race car toys track with the CARS automobiles (only upon reservation on our website)
SIMBA: remote controlled cars – safe driving classes (only upon reservation on our website)
MATTEL: various games with the theme CARS to play with
LEGO: installations with the characters and art from the film CARS3

 

   PARCO HOLLYWOOD

Schedule  
12:00/21:00 PEPSI SPORT VILLAGE
Pepsi Sport Village

 

   ANTICA RAMIERA

Schedule  
18:00/21:00 ART EXHIBITION
“Into the Magic of Art” by “Angelo Azzurro” Association

 

   PIAZZA UMBERTO I

Schedule  
18:00/21:00 GAMES AND INSTALLATION
Ludobus Legnogiocando (San Benedetto del Tronto) – for all
18:00/20:00 ENTERTAINMENT
Enigmistica – Nientedimeno Unconventional Agency (SA) – for all
20:00/20:30 Festa Arcobaleno – Coloured paper rolls battle – for all

 

   GIARDINO DEGLI ARANCI

Schedule  
21:00 CONCERT
Il Calicanto, Coro - Estro Armonico Association (SA)

 

   PARCO PINOCCHIO

Schedule  
9:00/24:00 EXHIBITION OF LIGHTS & WORKSHOPS
Magiche Alchimie by Cooperativa sociale “Fili D’Erba” (Salerno)
18:00 and 19:30 SHOW
“Di Te Mi Fido” Pet lab (how to approach dogs safely) – Unnico (Sicilia)

 

   PIAZZA SCARPONE

Schedule  
from 18:00 to 21:00 WORKSHOPS
Weronique Art (NA) - face painting
Sergio Eco (NA) - drawing caricatures
“L’Arte del Riciclo e Mani in Pasta” clay workshop – Cooperativa Sociale “Fili D'Erba” (SA)
“Un due tre tocchi di magia” magic show by Associazione ANSPI
“Magic Labs by “Il Paese delle Meraviglie” playhouse (Giffoni VP)
18:30 and 20:00 STREET ARTISTS
Hop Hop clown – Simone Romanò (Roma) – for all
19:15 and 20:45 Affetto D'Amore Comic Show - Mister Mustache (Perugia) – for all

 

   VIA SCARPONE

Schedule  
from 18:00 to 21:00 ADVENTURE WALK
Adventure in Tour by “Playhouse” (Giffoni VP)

 

   GIARDINI FELLINI

Schedule  
18:00/24:00 CRAFTWORK MARKET
“Magic Garden” by “Angelo Azzurro” Association (Giffoni VP)

 

   LARGO DE ROSSI

Schedule  
20:00 PUPPETS SHOW
Pulcinella Custode dei Nostri Sapori by Giò Ferraiolo (Battipaglia)
GNAMFEST project by Agriculture Department of the Campania Region
21:00 PUPPETS SHOW
"Pulcinella nell'Inferno di Dante" by Giò Ferraiolo (Battipaglia)

 

   TRAVELLING SHOW

Schedule  
from 19:30 SPECIAL EVENT
Poet Performer
– Silvestro Sentiero (NA)
from 20:00 MARCHING BAND
La Banda Molleggiata - Street Band - BadaBimBumBand (Empoli)

 

   PIAZZA FRATELLI LUMIÈRE

Schedule  
16:00/21:00 Parco Scuola del Traffico by TotalErg (only upon reservation on our website)
16:00/21:00 Sport Village by Italian Sports Centre (only upon reservation on our website)
22:00 SHOW - SPECIAL EVENT
Kalinka. Il Circo Russo come non l'avete mai visto - Compagnia Nando & Maila (Ozzano dell'Emilia) - for all

 

All shows and entertainment around Giffoni are free admission and open to everyone

Friday 21 July

   GIFFONI VILLAGE – CITTADELLA DEL CINEMA

Schedule  
15:00/21:00 GIFFONI VILLAGE
Didactic Workshops by Giffoni Experience partners

 

   GIFFONI MULTIMEDIA VALLEY

Schedule  
15:00/21:00 CARS TOYS PLAYROOM powered by The Walt Disney Company Italia
CARRERA
: race car toys track with the CARS automobiles (only upon reservation on our website)
SIMBA: remote controlled cars – safe driving classes (only upon reservation on our website)
MATTEL: various games with the theme CARS to play with
LEGO: installations with the characters and art from the film CARS3

 

   PARCO HOLLYWOOD

Schedule  
12:00/21:00 PEPSI SPORT VILLAGE
Pepsi Sport Village

 

   ANTICA RAMIERA

Schedule  
18:00/21:00 ART EXHIBITION
“Into the Magic of Art” by “Angelo Azzurro” Association

 

   PIAZZA UMBERTO I

Schedule  
18:00/21:00 GAMES AND INSTALLATION
Ability games created with recycled materials - Guixot de 8 (Barcelona) – for all
18:00/20:00 ENTERTAINMENT
Riciclo Musicale – Nientedimeno Unconventional Agency (SA) – for all
20:00/20:30 Holi Color Party – from 6 to 12 years old

 

   GIARDINO DEGLI ARANCI

Schedule  
21:00 CONCERT
Gospel Choir - Rita Ciccarelli & Flowin' Gospel (NA)

 

   PARCO PINOCCHIO

Schedule  
9:00/24:00 EXHIBITION OF LIGHTS & WORKSHOPS
Magiche Alchimie by Cooperativa sociale “Fili D’Erba” (Salerno)
18:00 and 19:30 SHOW
“Di Te Mi Fido” Pet lab (how to approach dogs safely) – Unnico (Sicilia)

 

   PIAZZA SCARPONE

Schedule  
from 18:00 to 21:00 WORKSHOPS
Weronique Art (NA) - face painting
Sergio Eco (NA) - drawing caricatures
“L’Arte del Riciclo e Mani in Pasta” clay workshop – Cooperativa Sociale “Fili D'Erba” (SA)
“Un due tre tocchi di magia” magic show by Associazione ANSPI
“Magic Labs by “Il Paese delle Meraviglie” playhouse (Giffoni VP)
18:30 and 20:00 STREET ARTISTS
Hic et Nunc Circus Show – Joculares Company (Sicilia) – for all
19:15 and 20:45 Affetto D’Amore Comic show – Mister Mustache (Perugia) – for all

 

   VIA SCARPONE

Schedule  
from 18:00 to 21:00 ADVENTURE WALK
Adventure in Tour by “Playhouse” (Giffoni VP)

 

   GIARDINI FELLINI

Schedule  
18:00/24:00 CRAFTWORK MARKET
“Magic Garden” by “Angelo Azzurro” Association (Giffoni VP)

 

   LARGO DE ROSSI

Schedule  
21:00 PUPPETS SHOW
"Belinda e Pulcinella" by Giò Ferraiolo (Battipaglia)

 

   TRAVELLING SHOW

Schedule  
from 19:30 SPECIAL EVENT
Poet Performer
– Silvestro Sentiero (NA)
from 20:00 MARCHING BAND
Wanna Gonna Show - Street Band - BadaBimBumBand (Empoli)

 

   PIAZZA FRATELLI LUMIÈRE

Schedule  
16:00/21:00 Parco Scuola del Traffico by TotalErg (only upon reservation on our website)
16:00/21:00 Sport Village by Italian Sports Centre (only upon reservation on our website)
22:00 SHOW - SPECIAL EVENT
Luce Street Theatre - Compagnia dei Folli (Ascoli Piceno) - for all

 

All shows and entertainment around Giffoni are free admission and open to everyone

Saturday 22 July

   GIFFONI VILLAGE – CITTADELLA DEL CINEMA

Schedule  
15:00/21:00 GIFFONI VILLAGE
Didactic Workshops by Giffoni Experience partners

 

   PARCO HOLLYWOOD

Schedule  
12:00/21:00 PEPSI SPORT VILLAGE
Pepsi Sport Village

 

   ANTICA RAMIERA

Schedule  
18:00/21:00 ART EXHIBITION
“Into the Magic of Art” by “Angelo Azzurro” Association

 

   PIAZZA UMBERTO I

Schedule  
17:00/23:00 GAMES AND INSTALLATION
Ability games created with recycled materials - Guixot de 8 (Barcelona) – for all

 

   GIARDINO DEGLI ARANCI

Schedule  
22:00 GOODBYE PARTY
Goodbye Party by Dolcevita Contact Tour (SA) - access reserved to Generator and Masterclass jurors only

 

   PARCO PINOCCHIO

Schedule  
9:00/24:00 EXHIBITION OF LIGHTS & WORKSHOPS
Magiche Alchimie by Cooperativa sociale “Fili D’Erba” (Salerno)
18:00 and 23:00 SHOW
“Di Te Mi Fido” Pet lab (how to approach dogs safely) – Unnico (Sicilia)

 

   PIAZZA SCARPONE

Schedule  
from 18:00 to 21:00 WORKSHOPS
Weronique Art (NA) - face painting
Sergio Eco (NA) - drawing caricatures
“L’Arte del Riciclo e Mani in Pasta” clay workshop – Cooperativa Sociale “Fili D'Erba” (SA)
“Un due tre tocchi di magia” magic show by Associazione ANSPI
“Magic Labs by “Il Paese delle Meraviglie” playhouse (Giffoni VP)
19:00 and 21:00 STREET ARTISTS
Hic et Nunc Circus Show – Joculares Company (Sicilia) – for all
19:30 and 21:30 Clown Cabaret – Compagnia Omphaloz (Italy/France) – for all

 

   VIA SCARPONE

Schedule  
from 18:00 to 21:00 ADVENTURE WALK
Adventure in Tour by “Playhouse” (Giffoni VP)

 

   GIARDINI FELLINI

Schedule  
18:00/24:00 CRAFTWORK MARKET
“Magic Garden” by “Angelo Azzurro” Association (Giffoni VP)

 

   LARGO DE ROSSI

Schedule  
21:00 PUPPETS SHOW
"Pulcinella e la Chitarra Stregata" by Giò Ferraiolo (Battipaglia)

 

   TRAVELLING SHOW

Schedule  
from 19:30 SPECIAL EVENT
Poet Performer
– Silvestro Sentiero (NA)
20:00 and 22:00 MARCHING BAND
The One and Only Funk Marchin' Band - Funk Off (100%) (Vicchio - FI)

 

   PIAZZA FRATELLI LUMIÈRE

Schedule  
16:00/21:00 Parco Scuola del Traffico by TotalErg (only upon reservation on our website)
16:00/21:00 Sport Village by Italian Sports Centre (only upon reservation on our website)
22:00 SHOW - SPECIAL EVENT
Klinke Comic Theatre - Compagnia Milo e Olivia (Torino) - for all

 

All shows and entertainment around Giffoni are free admission and open to everyone

 

 

cartina

finanziatoda nuovo